Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
austin File
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SALLISAW
Sallisaw
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:31
D. Stewart
Cushing
Chuck West Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5
165
12/09
W
F 14-2 3:37
B. Harris
Bishop Kelley
Chuck West Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Fortney
Bristow
Chuck West Invitational
Round 3 - Quarters
165
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
J. Sanchez
Perkins-Tryon
Chuck West Invitational
Round 2 - Champ
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-3
J. Gessell
Grove
District Duals
Round 1
157
01/21
W
DEC 13-6
D. Odell
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
157
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
S. Bonham
Perry
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 4 Boys
157
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Merida
Heritage
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 3 Boys
157
01/20
L
F 2-1 2:37
X. Barber
Pawnee
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
157
01/20
L
TF 16-0 5:02
K. Wickham
Jay
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
157
01/13
L
F 16-6 4:56
B. Jones
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Merida
Heritage
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 10-4 3:53
T. Wiley
Vian
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 7-5 4:17
M. Barnett
CATOOSA
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
1st Rd WB
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:44
E. Hamilton
GROVE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Sherman
Blanchard Wrestling
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155A
11/13
W
DEC 9-5
T. Butcher
Marlow
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
155A
11/12
W
NC 0-0
W. Pruitt
Duncan JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155A
11/12
W
DEC 6-1
C. Hodge
Harrah
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155A
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Muncrief
Chickasha Wrestling
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
155A
11/12
L
F 4-3 2:24
F. Herrera
Altus HS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
155A
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024