Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Steffen
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
North Branch
North Branch Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0-0
M. Star
MLK Mpls
J Robinson Classic 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-57 B
03/03
W
F 0-0
T. Peterson
STMA
J Robinson Classic 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-57 B
03/03
L
MD 19-6
M. Donahue
Watertown Mayer
J Robinson Classic 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-57 B
12/22
L
F 0-0
A. Harcey
Rum River Wrestling
St Francis Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-57
12/22
L
F 0-0
J. Lehman
Shakopee Mat Club
St Francis Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-57
12/22
L
DEC 10-3
W. Holmbo
---
St Francis Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 1
57-57
12/01
W
DEC 7-5
B. Hoffman
Zimmerman WC
Chisago Lakes Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-57
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:50
D. Parsons
Stillwater Area Wrestling
Chisago Lakes Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-57
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
A. Flagg
St Francis Gladiators
Chisago Lakes Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 1
56-57
11/16
W
F 0-0 0:21
P. Habeck
Woodbury Youth WC
Paul Wellstone Kids Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
J
11/16
W
DEC 3-0
A. Groneberg
Eagan
Paul Wellstone Kids Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
J
11/16
L
F 0-0 0:18
B. Raaf
East Ridge
Paul Wellstone Kids Classic
Round 1
J
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021