Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Strobehn
Results
Youth Results
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Morris
The Academy
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-150
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:11
G. Wall
Holly Roughriders
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-150
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Simpson
Pontiac Huskies WC
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-150
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Santhany
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
Hwt N
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:13
G. Luttermoser
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
Hwt N
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. LaFond
Croswell-Lexington
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
Hwt N
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Rush
Pirates WC
Oxford Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Pawley
---
Oxford Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:35
G. Wall
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Linden Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
122-131
01/21
L
F 6-2 2:02
I. Godin
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Linden Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
122-131
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:43
M. Hopkins
St. Charles Bulldogs
MMWA Linden Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
122-131
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:44
E. Thompson
Millington
MMWA Linden Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
122-131
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:23
R. Allen-Williams
Grand Ledge WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
130
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:22
G. Wall
Holly Roughriders
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
130
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:54
J. Keroson
Ramchargers
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
130
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:59
C. Ridgway
Devils Wrestling
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
130
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
G. Wall
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
E. Thompson
Millington
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
I. Godin
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024