Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tukker Chase
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sallisaw
Sallisaw JH Boys
Sallisaw Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:36
H. Sumter
Grove
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Placement Matches
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Stroud
Wagoner B
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Semis & 2nd WB
285
01/13
L
F 4-0 4:42
H. Montez
Poteau
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
L. Runnels
Coweta
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Stewart
Sperry
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Dismang
Wagoner B
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:27
H. Barker
Sallisaw
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:45
M. Furch
Okmulgee JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195 JH
01/27
W
F 3-2 3:06
H. Montez
Poteau JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 JH
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Grigsby
Stilwell JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
195 JH
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:20
H. Sumter
Grove
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
195
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:25
F. Edison
Glenpool
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
195
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:30
M. Johnston
Skiatook
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Amos
Miami
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
A. Montesdecoca
Jay
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
195
01/13
L
F 0-0
Z. Cushman
Ft. Gibson
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
195
12/03
L
F 3-0 2:14
A. Little
---
OKWA - Black Diamond Classic
RR Rnd 3
195 lbs
12/03
W
F 0-7 2:03
D. Simpson
Roland Youth League Wrestling
OKWA - Black Diamond Classic
RR Rnd 2
195 lbs
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Owens
MacArthur
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:10
Z. Smith
Moore JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
11/12
W
F 2-2 0:47
C. Ward
Blackwell HS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Herrera
---
Bixby HS / JH Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:09
M. Branscum
Bristow
Bixby HS / JH Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
11/05
W
F 2-4 2:32
H. Montez
Poteau
Bixby HS / JH Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021