Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Masahiro Ward
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2013-2014
2011-2012
Team Name
El Paso Franklin Hs
Franklin (R1-1)
Texas
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
D. Miller
Hebron (R2-6)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
5th Place
160 - 5A
02/15
L
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Johnson
Tascosa (R1-2)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
160 - 5A
02/15
L
DEC 7-6 TB1
M. Basler
Southlake Carroll (R1-4)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Semis
160 - 5A
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
C. Endert
Colleyville Heritage (R2-6)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters
160 - 5A
02/14
W
DEC 4-0
J. Morrison
Seven Lakes (R3-11)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
160 - 5A
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
B. Bunce
Byron Nelson
2014 Texas Outlaw
1st to 8th Place Bouts
160
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Troutman
Westmoore
2014 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
160
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:57
M. Basler
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
160
01/04
L
DEC 3-2
B. Vanlerberg
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 4
160
01/03
W
MD 15-1
L. Zahn
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 3
160
01/03
W
MD 9-0
J. Sherrill
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
160
12/06
W
F 0-0
E. Martinez
El Paso El Dorado Hs
Burges invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
DEC 3-2
Z. DAVIS
---
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Cadet Schedule
145
05/05
L
F 0-0 1:58
L. Escobar
Arizona
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Cadet Schedule
145
05/05
L
DEC 6-1
T. Jr
Arizona
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Cadet Schedule
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024