Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tannick Trout
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Fort morgan
Ft. Morgan
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Alvarez
Strasburg Youth Wrestling Club
Strasburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
30-34
03/18
L
F 0-0 1:48
J. Breeden
Limon
Strasburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round2
30-34
03/18
W
MD 15-5
A. Riggenbach
Strasburg Youth Wrestling Club
Strasburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 1
30-34
03/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Grubb
Rattlers Athletics
Brush 2017 Peewee invitiational
Round 3 (4 Man)
39
03/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Martinez
---
Brush 2017 Peewee invitiational
Round 2 (4 Man)
39
03/11
L
FOR 0-0
P. Cordova
Brush
Brush 2017 Peewee invitiational
Round 1 (4 Man)
39
03/04
W
TF 18-2
R. Loutzenhiser
Limon
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
31
03/04
L
F 5-2 1:10
T. Alvarez
Strasburg Youth Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
31
03/04
L
F 5-0 0:43
A. Ortega
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
31
03/04
L
DEC 8-4
M. Holbert
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Round 1 (5 Man)
31
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:20
X. Ceh
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 3
30-33
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:14
G. Hopkin
Eaton Reds Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 2
30-33
02/25
W
DEC 12-8
T. Alvarez
Strasburg Youth Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 1
30-33
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024