Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
IAN SONGER
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Jasper
Jasper Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 8-2
G. Lee
---
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/14
W
F 6-4 5:11
K. Lang
Mt. Vernon
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/07
W
TF 19-4 4:00
Z. Wade
Bloomington North
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington South
Placements
195
02/07
W
TF 19-4 6:00
T. Algood
Bloomington South
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington South
Semis (8 Man)
195
02/07
W
TF 18-3 4:51
A. Foster
Terre Haute South
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington South
Quarters (8 Man)
195
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:32
H. Fell
Crawford County
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Placement Matches
195
01/31
W
DEC 10-3
B. Nordhoff
Southridge
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Semis and WB
195
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Forest Park
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Quarters
195
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
D. Stewart
Chesterton
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
D. Stewart
Chesterton
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
N. Fowler
Calumet
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
N. Fowler
Calumet
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Princeton
Princeton Community
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Princeton
Princeton Community
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/20
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Wade
Bloomington North
Bo Henry Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/20
W
DEC 10-3
G. Sprinkle
Castle
Bo Henry Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Princeton
Bo Henry Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/06
L
DEC 11-9
T. Dekemper
---
Evansville Reitz `Hill Classic`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/06
W
DEC 8-2
T. Christenberry
---
Evansville Reitz `Hill Classic`
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Evansville North
Evansville Reitz `Hill Classic`
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Owensboro, KY
Evansville Reitz `Hill Classic`
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Weber
---
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington South
Quarters (8 Man)
182
12/28
L
DEC 9-5
J. Troxel
South Bend Riley
Al Smith Invitational
Round 7 (32 Man)
182
12/27
L
MD 16-8
J. Wiseman
---
Al Smith Invitational
Round 6 (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
DEC 5-3
C. Park
Columbus East
Al Smith Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
F 7-1 3:37
E. Mcghee
---
Al Smith Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-2
Z. Dobos
Bloomington South
Bloomington South @ Jasper
Round 1
182
12/15
W
MD 10-0
K. Cain
Jeffersonville Red Devils
Jasper
Champ. Round 1
---
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 7-2
S. Dove
Southmont WC
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 4
182
03/16
W
DEF 0-0
C. Dyer
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 3
182
03/16
W
DEC 13-6
M. Taylor
Team Bearcat Wrestling Club
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 2
182
03/16
L
F 13-4 2:35
R. Lefever
Roadrunner Wrestling Club
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 1
182
02/09
L
DEC 11-5
L. Teague
Columbus North
2013 IHSAA Semi-State Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024