Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase O`Riley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
High Altitude Wrestling Club
IA
Iowa
Lenox Matcats
Lenox Tiger Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 7-0 3:33
H. Ries
Riceville Wildcats
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
130
02/24
L
DEC 4-0
A. Schaffer
Comet Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
130
02/24
W
TF 17-2 4:30
J. Wulf
Mat rats
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
130
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Shanno
Riverside Wrestling club
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-142
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:47
B. Gladman
Bedford Youth Wrestling
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-142
01/28
W
F 10-1 1:33
Z. Welch
Clarinda
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-142
10/29
L
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Saulter
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
125
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
A. Penzkover
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
DEC 4-1
T. Tollefson
Big Red Wrestling Club
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-48
06/10
L
DEC 3-0
B. Cochran
Moen Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-48
06/10
L
DEC 5-0
K. Elliott
Moyer Elite
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-48
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Gemberling
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
118-118
04/02
L
Replay
MD 10-0
I. Dunnom
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
118-118
04/01
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:55
J. Sand
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
118-118
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
B. Martin
Mount Ayr Raiders
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-118
01/29
W
MD 16-5
C. Whipp
Clarinda Elite
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-118
10/29
L
Replay
MD 16-6
A. Huffman
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
114
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:57
B. Dominguez
TN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024