Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Zimmerman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Valor
Valor Christian
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 1-0 4:14
A. Lacrue
Adams City
CHSAA 5A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
F 3-0 3:41
S. Jones
Pine Creek
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Round 1
195
02/05
W
F 5-0 2:26
N. Mares
Arvada West
Steve Burdick Annual JV Invitational
1st and 3rd
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Neumeyer
Eaglecrest
Steve Burdick Annual JV Invitational
Round 6
195
02/05
W
F 3-0 2:50
C. Liburdi
Valor Christian
Steve Burdick Annual JV Invitational
Round 5
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Tafoya
Bear Creek
Steve Burdick Annual JV Invitational
Round 3
195
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:48
A. Ossola
Columbine
Steve Burdick Annual JV Invitational
Round 2
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Backes
Arapahoe
Steve Burdick Annual JV Invitational
Round 1
195
02/04
W
F 3-3 3:00
E. Keith
Ralston Valley
Ralston Valley @ Valor Christian
Round 1
195
01/29
L
F 4-2 4:14
A. Perez-Padilla
Pueblo Centennial
2022 Mile High Classic
Wrestlebacks
195
01/29
W
MD 15-6
F. Mitchell
Air Academy
2022 Mile High Classic
Quarters
195
01/29
L
F 8-1 2:27
U. Romero
Palisade
2022 Mile High Classic
Round 1
195
01/28
W
F 0-0
A. Angelino
Lakewood
Lakewood @ Valor Christian
Round 1
195
01/28
L
F 0-0
J. Cullen
---
Valor Christian @ Pomona
Round 1
195
01/15
L
DEC 6-3
K. Carver
Pomona
47th annual Alameda Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Benton
Fairview
47th annual Alameda Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/15
W
F 2-0 3:23
J. Gonzalez
Arvada
47th annual Alameda Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/08
L
MD 15-4
E. Meza-Padilla
Denver North
Colt Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/08
L
F 13-3 5:21
D. Bernal
Harrison
Colt Classic
round 2
195
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021