Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake King
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Odessa Optimist
Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club,
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 4-0 1:44
L. Sobey
Titan Wrestling Institute
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
03/11
W
DEC 5-1
M. Clark
Oak Grove Little League Wrestling
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Wilson
---
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/11
W
MD 9-0
G. James
Bronco Wrestling Club
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Anderson
Carthage Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:38
J. Weems
Camdenton Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
T. Kellis
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 11-0 1:47
T. Willcut
Camdenton Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
12/31
W
MD 12-2
C. Quick
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
80A
12/31
L
DEC 7-4
M. Jones
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
80A
12/31
L
F 5-0 2:52
L. Barry
Bronco Wrestling Club
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
80A
12/31
W
F 14-0 2:14
H. Gregg
Holden Youth Wrestling Club
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
80A
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/06
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Gonzales
Brighton
Battle of The Belt
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
76
06/06
W
FOR 0-0
.. SCRATCH
Team Tigers Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Semis & WB (8 Man)
76
06/06
L
DEC 6-0
C. Weilert
Derby
Battle of The Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
01/30
W
DEC 11-7 SV
B. Minner
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
2016 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/30
W
MD 9-0
K. Chambers
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
2016 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/30
L
DEC 10-5
J. Sportsman
Marceline Kids Wrestling Club
2016 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/30
W
F 5-5 2:21
B. Minner
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
2016 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Diaz
Bronco Wrestling Club
2016 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024