Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Skylar Werth
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 5-4
I. Helland
Durand YWC
MMWA 2022 State Finals- Open/ Girls/High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
03/13
L
DEC 12-6
L. O`Neil
WOW
MMWA 2022 State Finals- Open/ Girls/High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Sufnar
Roseville Eagles WC
Marlette Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
02/27
W
F 5-0 0:36
K. Serylo
Imlay City Youth Wrestling
Marlette Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
02/27
L
F 5-0 0:56
W. Mintz
Pioneers
Marlette Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
02/19
L
MD 16-4
I. Helland
Durand
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Russell
Kearsley WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
02/19
L
MD 13-5
C. Gessner
Bloomfield Warriors
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
60
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
R. Bruno
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
02/13
L
F 5-0 0:51
J. Stanton
North Branch Youth WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-58
02/13
L
F 5-0 2:24
M. McDougal
North Branch Youth WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-58
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:12
K. Jr
Peer Pressure
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-58
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Chrivia
Unaffiliated
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-58
01/30
L
F 11-0 1:20
W. Mintz
Croswell-Lexington
MMWA Marlette Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Hnesva
Chesaning
MMWA Marlette Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/08
L
DEC 13-8
V. Holt
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers -Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60
01/08
L
F 4-1 0:31
E. Shelline
Bloomfield Warriors
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers -Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Bearer
Michigan MatCats
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58A
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
I. Catterfeld
Birch Run PFY WC
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 0-7 1:31
G. Brown
Redskin Wrestling
Marlette Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:12
M. Spisz
---
Marlette Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
b. bye
---
Marlette Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:21
D. Gentry-Mata
Redskin Wrestling
LakeVille Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
H. Palazzolo
Holly Roughriders
LakeVille Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Urioste
---
LakeVille Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 12-0 1:47
M. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-38
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
C. McVety
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-38
01/27
L
F 5-2 1:12
C. Wegner
Caro Growlers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-38
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024