Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Raucho
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Washington Union
Washington Union
Washington Union HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
N. Quang
Santa Maria
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
02/09
L
F 0-0
L. Olejnik
Centennial
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/09
W
F 0-0
A. Chavez
Atascadero
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/08
W
DEC 5-1
C. Madina
Caruthers
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/08
L
F 0-0
D. Stansbury
Independence
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
162
01/12
L
F 6-3 2:23
G. Thompson
---
9th Bert Mar
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
162
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:54
A. Mendez
---
9th Bert Mar
Rd 6 Semi con (all brackets)
162
01/12
W
F 3-0 2:29
J. Hoefling
Monta Vista Christian
9th Bert Mar
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8)
162
01/12
W
F 4-2 4:00
R. Abiel
Alisal
9th Bert Mar
Prelim Con Round 2.5
162
01/12
L
MD 17-4
A. Rodriguez
---
9th Bert Mar
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
162
12/28
L
F 13-2 3:15
H. Hunter
Golden Valley HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/28
L
F 5-4 5:26
J. Zepeda
Ernest Righetti HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024