Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonardo Ramirez
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 4-5 1:40
M. Matysek
Patterson Mill
MPSSAA 1A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Citro
Colonel Richardson
MPSSAA 1A East Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
160
02/26
L
F 2-2 1:13
G. Acheampong
Harford Technical
MPSSAA 1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
F 2-2 1:05
B. Hampton
Perryville
MPSSAA 1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/19
W
F 6-5 1:38
J. Hyland
Queen Anne`s County High School
2022 Bayside Conference Championships
5th place
160
02/19
L
F 1-11 2:12
C. Paradine
Easton
2022 Bayside Conference Championships
Conso Semis
160
02/19
L
F 9-5 3:43
C. Mapp
Parkside
2022 Bayside Conference Championships
Champ Semis
160
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Perayra
Snow Hill
2022 Bayside Conference Championships
Champ Quarters (Rd 2)
160
01/18
L
F 6-0 4:19
C. Mapp
Parkside
Parkside @ North Dorchester
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:30
P. Intrieri
---
North Dorchester @ Stephen Decatur
Round 1
160
12/18
W
F 4-4 3:50
J. Bedford
Queen Anne`s
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 6 1st Place Match
160
12/18
W
F 3-0 0:03
K. Dornelus
Havre de Grace
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 5
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Dornelus
Havre de Grace
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 4
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Bedford
Queen Anne`s
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 3
160
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Nicka
Annapolis
2021 Andy Perez Memorial Tournament
Round 9 (10 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:15
L. Bails
Mardela
2021 Andy Perez Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 10-5 2:30
B. Lawson
Wicomico
2021 Andy Perez Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Nichols
Colonel Richardson
2021 Andy Perez Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:31
D. Citro
Colonel Richardson
Colonel Richardson @ North Dorchester
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 18-4
I. Lucio
Atascadero
Delete CCAA JV finals at Righetti
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
12/27
L
F 0-2 1:24
J. Zepeda
Righetti
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
153
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Dominguez
---
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
153
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024