Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Walczyk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Eden
Eden HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:56
R. Horsley
Portville
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
131
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:48
D. Clark
Randolph
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 2 (32M-2ndFwd,1stWB),(16M-1stFwd)
131
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
N. Tomaino
Lockport
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd); 5M-RR5, 4M-RR3, 3M-RR3)
131
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Klebaur
Niag. Whfld
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 9 (Consi SF; 5 Man RR4)
131
01/27
W
DEC 7-2 TB1
A. Al-Obaidi
Ken-Ton
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
131
01/27
W
MD 16-5
J. Herbst
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 7 (64M-6thWB;32M-4thWB;16M-2ndWB)
131
01/27
L
F 0-2 3:51
B. Mazurkiewicz
Hamburg
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
131
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:00
A. Walker
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
131
01/26
L
F 0-0
A. Algawani
Lackawanna Sr HS
Eden Tri-meet
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Krieger
East Aurora-Holland HS
Eden Tri-meet
Round 1
131
01/06
L
DEC 8-5
D. Nguyen
Frontier
Ripley Invitational
semi
Boys 131
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:28
B. Kinnard
Olean
Ripley Invitational
32M Con Rd 4, 16M Con Rd 2; 5,6M RR3; 2,3M RR2
Boys 131
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
D. Hirliman
Olean
Ripley Invitational
quarters
Boys 131
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:41
C. Hartman
Lake Shore
Ripley Invitational
pre quarters
Boys 131
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:36
T. Seamans
Springville HS
Eden HS @ Springville HS
Round 1
138
12/31
W
DEC 5-2
O.
St Francis
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
131
12/31
W
F 0-0 4:10
B. Mazurkiewicz
Hamburg
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
131
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:23
M. Schreiber
Letchworth Sr HS
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
131
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:24
H. Silver
Clarence Sr HS
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
116
12/09
L
F 3-0 1:52
T. Coriaty
Oswayo Valley
STWOA Kickoff Classic
WB Rd 1 for 16 man WB Rd 3 for 32 man
131
12/09
W
F 12-10 4:23
C. Gaines
Bolivar-Richburg
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Quarters Finals and WB Rd 2 (32 man)
131
12/08
L
TF 16-0 4:00
I. Walker
Lewiston-Porter
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
12/06
W
DEC 4-2
T. Sawning
Maryvale Sr HS
Maryvale Sr HS @ Eden HS
Round 1
131
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024