Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bentley Hanson-Patterson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Blair Bears
Blair Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
TF 15-0 2:00
L. Neville
Duncan Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Tournament 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
02/14
L
DEC 10-3
C. Wimer
Arlington Wrestling
Tekamah-Herman Youth Tournament 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
02/14
L
F 7-0 1:19
W. Sumey
Tekamah-Herman Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Tournament 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Nolan
Ashland-Greenwood
2021 Ft. Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
53-56
01/24
L
F 6-1 1:46
L. Lecolst
---
2021 Ft. Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
53-56
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Combs
Fort Calhoun
Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46-48
01/26
L
F 14-6 1:50
E. Partridge
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
46-48
01/26
L
F 4-2 1:00
L. Bernasek
Fort Calhoun
Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46-48
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:20
L. Combs
Fort Calhoun
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
01/19
L
MD 12-0
M. Merritt
Fremont Wrestling Club
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
01/19
L
MD 14-1
L. Adler
Bennington
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024