Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Lessor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2005-2006
2004-2005
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-0
N. Hucke
Arrowhead
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 7 p.m.)
135
02/14
L
DEC 12-9
J. Poull
Port Washington
D1 Team Sect. D - West Bend West
Finals
135
02/11
L
DEC 8-7
S. Kluck
West Bend West
D1 Reg. 2 - HARTFORD UNION
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
135
02/11
L
DEC 9-2
B. Dhein
West Bend East
D1 Reg. 2 - HARTFORD UNION
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
B. Dhein
West Bend East
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Meet
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
S. Kluck
West Bend West
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Meet
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:11
L. Multhauf
Hartford
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Meet
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/04
W
DEC 6-5
D. Gray
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Meet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
01/22
W
MD 11-3
R. Johnson
Waukesha South
Waukesha South @ Beaver Dam
Round 1
135
01/14
L
F 8-0 3:55
S. Pagel
Oconomowoc
Oconomowoc @ Beaver Dam
Round 1
135
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:26
Z. Post
Burlington
Beaver Dam @ Burlington
Round 1
135
01/06
L
F 8-1 5:08
N. Yenser
Watertown
Beaver Dam @ Watertown
Round 1
135
12/17
W
DEC 4-3
J. HUTTERER
Valders
Flynn Classic
Placement Matches
135
12/17
W
DEC 3-1
J. Birdsill
Weston
Flynn Classic
2nd Wrestleback
135
12/17
W
DEC 5-4
D. Wegner
Lake Mills
Flynn Classic
Semis & Consolation
135
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Peters
Shiocton
Flynn Classic
Quarterfinals
135
12/17
W
DEC 4-1
C. Spaude
Hartland Arrowhead
Flynn Classic
Prelim Round 1
135
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:56
M. Chouinard
Escanaba
Battle on the Bay
Round 5 Placement Matches
135
12/10
L
MD 14-4
B. Bond
Bay Port
Battle on the Bay
Round 4 (16 Man)
135
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
L. Zinn
Franklin
Battle on the Bay
Round 3 (16 Man)
135
2004-2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 0-0 5:31
R. Hoenick
Sheboygan North
D1 Reg. 2 - Sheboygan North
Round 3
130
02/12
L
MD 12-2
B. Dhein
West Bend East
D1 Reg. 2 - Sheboygan North
Round 1
130
02/12
L
NC 0-0
B. Dhein
West Bend East
D1 Reg. 2 - Sheboygan North
Wrestlebacks
130
01/13
L
F 10-5 5:15
J. Nord
Oconomowoc
Beaver Dam @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
125
12/22
W
MD 18-7
R. Ninfo
Watertown
Watertown @ Beaver Dam
Round 1
130
12/18
W
DEC 12-11
J. Hunter
Gillett/Suring
Flynn Classic
---
130
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024