Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marco Casillas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Champaign Wrestling Club
Illinois Top Dawg
Illinois Top Dawgs
Mahomet Seymour
Mahomet-Seymour
Relentless TC 2
Team Gotcha Red
Top Dawgs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Muslimovic
ISI
Midwest Nationals
Placement
167-175
06/29
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:34
N. Overley
Mason Comets
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
167-175
06/29
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:30
B. Ivey
Newman Central Catholic
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
167-175
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Willis
Black Ops WC
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
167-175
06/26
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:56
M. Morton
Roncalli
2024 Malecek Team Camp - Individual
Round 4
175-178 B
06/26
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:18
O. Dykes
Franklin Central Flashes
2024 Malecek Team Camp - Individual
Round 3
175-178 B
06/25
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:46
H. Downing
Glenbrook South
2024 Malecek Team Camp - Individual
Round 2
175-178 B
04/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Brassow
Disciples WC
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
172 lbs
04/06
W
F 10-0 2:11
M. Bryant
Tristate Elite
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
172 lbs
04/06
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Laforce
Team Gotcha White
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 1
172 lbs
04/06
L
DEC 9-3
E. Baiyshbekov
MPR Wrestling
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
172 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 6-1
R. Hale
Springport Spartans
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
172 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 6-2
R. Chafin
French Toast Mafia
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 1
172 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
T. Davis
Prodigy Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
165
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Reed
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
165
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
T. Nelsen
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
165
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
L. Comas
Wave Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
165
10/14
L
MD 15-7
C. Cady
AWA Avalanche
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
159
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Lewis
AWA Ice
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
159
10/14
W
DEC 5-3
L. Grow
AWA Polar Vortex
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
159
10/14
W
TF 16-0 6:00
M. Todd
LAW
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Finals (8 Team)
159
10/14
L
F 9-0 3:05
I. Guerrero
AWA Blizzard
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
159
10/14
W
MD 14-1
J. Williams
Patton Trained
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
159
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 5-1
C. McKee
Morton JHS
IESA 2023 State Championships
Championship
145 AA
03/11
W
F 8-0 1:47
L. Marco
Minooka
IESA 2023 State Championships
Semifinals (16 Man)
145 AA
03/11
W
F 8-0 2:28
H. Ndiaye
Moline Wilson
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145 AA
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Sogavo
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145 AA
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. McKee
Morton
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Finals
145
01/07
W
F 0-0
B. Babington
Morris
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 0-0
H. Washum
Bloomington
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 0-0
B. Gouty
Westville
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Round 2
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
F. Skaggs
Eureka High School
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Finals
145-152
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
H. Alleh
Top Dawgs
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4/Consi. Semi
145-152
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:56
I. Dvoriannikov
Built By Brunson
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145-152
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
F. Skaggs
Eureka High School
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145-152
10/29
W
Replay
MD 12-2
C. McKee
Morton youth wrestling
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
155
10/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Penley
West Suburban Girls Wrestling
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
155
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-1
H. Swaggerty
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
155
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024