Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Trelles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
L
DEC 7-4
J. Rivera
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197lbs
06/12
W
DEF 0-0
H. Weimer
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197lbs
06/12
W
F 4-1 0:48
L. Kuehl
Vacaville
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197lbs
06/12
W
F 10-0 3:18
D. Hernandez
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197lbs
06/11
L
DEC 9-5
J. Rivera
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197lbs
06/11
W
F 9-1 3:05
M. Rascon
St. Mary`s
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
DEC 4-1
R. Garcia
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
03/07
W
DEC 7-1
A. Stimson
Unaffiliated
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
03/07
W
F 4-8 4:33
D. Weimer
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
03/07
W
F 10-2 1:44
J. Benavidez
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
03/07
L
F 12-3 4:50
T. Hendrick
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
03/07
W
F 4-1 5:47
D. Weimer
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 12-2 4:18
T. Trautner
Mountain View
Robert Stuart Invitational 2017
1st place match
97
11/18
W
F 10-0 1:59
T. Tapp
Boise North
Robert Stuart Invitational 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Anderson/Osterhout
West Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Gerratt
Declo
Robert Stuart Invitational 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
97
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Rosa
South Hills Middle School
2017 O`Leary Grapplers Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
97
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Henning
O`Leary Middle School
2017 O`Leary Grapplers Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
97
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024