Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker slattery
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Chillicothe
Chillicothe Rebel Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 2-3 3:49
O. Stockbauer
Mid-Buchanan
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
215
12/13
L
DEC 7-2
A. Hallberg
Cameron
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
190
12/13
W
F 2-1 2:21
Z. Bergen
Odessa
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
190
12/12
W
F 6-2 1:34
T. Jones
Center
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 7-5 1:30
E. Stewart
Carrollton
Carrollton Boys Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 10-2 2:15
E. Avalos
Guadalupe Centers Charter
Carrollton Boys Duals
Round 1
190
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
TF 15-0 1:41
R. Crowley
---
Dave Kinen Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
125
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Jones
---
Dave Kinen Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
125
11/24
W
F 7-4 1:20
A. Eckert
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-130
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Barnes
---
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-130
11/24
L
TF 16-1 3:13
E. Homan
Combative Sports Athletic Cent
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-130
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
n. fields
---
The Dave Kinen Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
12/10
W
F 10-4 3:53
T. Menconi
---
The Dave Kinen Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Jones
Carrollton Youth Wrestling Clu
The Dave Kinen Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
12/10
W
F 7-8 3:18
S. Stieh
Trenton Kids Wrestling Club
The Dave Kinen Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Rodgers
Marceline Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65C
01/30
W
DEC 9-3
Z. Fritzmeyer
Fort Osage Mat Club
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65C
01/30
L
MD 12-4
M. Scott
Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024