Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miles Gasser
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 12-6
E. Frisino
Bozeman Mat Dogs
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
45
02/22
L
TF 15-0 1:51
D. Furthmyre
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
45
02/22
W
DEC 4-2
C. Fuller
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/22
W
F 7-5 1:53
E. Plute
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
M. Montoya
Blitzkrieg
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
02/22
W
DEC 8-4
C. Preitauer
Conrad Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
01/18
L
F 8-0 1:14
M. Montoya
Blitzkrieg
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
45
01/18
L
TF 10-0 1:00
D. Furthmyre
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
45
01/18
W
F 4-0
T. LeProwse
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
45
01/18
W
TF 10-0 1:12
K. Treadway
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
45
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:01
A. May
Eagle Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
45
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 7-0
M. Montoya
Blitzkrieg
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
40
04/20
W
DEC 5-4
C. Spolar
Butte Wrestling Club
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
40
04/20
L
DEC 5-2
R. McEwen
Butte Wrestling Club
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
40
04/13
W
DEC 6-2
T. LeProwse
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
PeeWee
40
04/13
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Baughman
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
PeeWee
40
04/13
W
F 0-0 0:37
B. Thompson
---
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
PeeWee
40
04/13
W
F 7-0 1:40
J. Scown
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
PeeWee
40
04/13
W
F 7-0 1:40
J. Scown
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
PeeWee
40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024