Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calvin Ferguson
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-0
Q. Sharon
Essexville Sharks
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Butts
---
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/19
L
TF 15-0 3:26
D. Gohn
---
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:13
S. Cox
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
02/19
W
F 16-10 4:20
B. Sharp
Vassar Scrappers
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
02/19
L
F 14-3 2:36
C. Curtis
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Smith
Lakeville Falcons WC
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
12/19
L
F 3-0 3:52
K. Werth
Marlette Impact
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 10-1 1:58
B. Harris
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
85-89
03/07
L
F 8-0 2:47
G. Kramer
---
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
85-89
03/07
L
F 5-0 1:57
L. Sawyer
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-89
03/07
W
F 3-6 2:54
J. Rutkoski
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-89
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Green
Team Donahoe
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
03/01
L
TF 20-4 4:28
L. Sawyer
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/22
L
TF 19-3 4:30
G. Rheingans
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
90B
02/22
L
F 7-0 0:21
A. Velasquez
Bentley Bulldogs
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
90B
02/22
L
TF 20-5 3:13
L. Banfield
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
90B
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
W. Hayward
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
90B
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Maasch
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA LYWC Jr. Lightning Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Weber
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA LYWC Jr. Lightning Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
02/09
W
DEC 6-5
H. Daniels
Lakeville Falcons
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
02/09
W
MD 17-4
J. Rutkoski
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
02/09
W
F 3-2 1:26
T. Livingston
Essexville Sharks
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
02/01
W
F 2-2 1:19
L. Glinski
Ram Chargers
MMWA Bendle Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
P. Cox
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:18
R. Hamilton
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
01/26
L
TF 16-1 3:17
D. Witbeck
Frankenmuth
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-90
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
N. Edwards
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-90
01/26
L
F 10-2 4:00
D. Lethbridge
Bentley Bulldogs
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-90
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Livingston
Essexville Sharks
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:37
E. Stewart
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
01/05
L
F 13-3 4:28
C. Buffey
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
N. Edwards
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/05
W
F 4-2 0:58
S. Drubin
Millington Youth WC
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 11-0
C. Gordan
---
MMWA State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
E. Sornson
Holly Roughriders
MMWA State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
77
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Allen
Lake Orion WC
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Burwell
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
03/03
L
F 10-0 1:27
L. O`Neil
WOW
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Kramer
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
02/17
W
F 3-2 0:50
B. Kennard
Frankenmuth
MMWA Yale Jr. Bulldogs Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
75-76
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
P. Vamvas
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA Yale Jr. Bulldogs Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
75-76
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
T. Marriott
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA Yale Jr. Bulldogs Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
75-76
02/17
W
F 11-1 2:40
G. Flores
Bendle
MMWA Yale Jr. Bulldogs Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
75-76
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
P. Vamvas
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-81
02/10
W
F 5-6 2:33
J. Hadaway
Kearsley WC
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-81
02/10
W
F 2-2 2:24
T. Raby
Frankenmuth
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-81
02/02
L
DEC 10-6
J. Hadaway
Kearsley WC
MMWA Bendle
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-85
02/02
L
TF 15-0 3:00
T. Schmidt
Northern Elite Pitbulls
MMWA Bendle
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-85
02/02
W
F 7-2 1:21
B. Kennard
Frankenmuth
MMWA Bendle
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-85
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
P. Vamvas
Capac Warriors
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
J. Hadaway
---
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
B. Senko
Lake Orion WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
77
01/20
W
F 15-1 2:29
N. Burwell
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024