Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Lockwood
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
B. Shaffer
Sultan Wrestling Club
SDIKWA - 5TH OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:45
A. Fike
All Tribes
SDIKWA - 5TH OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:02
F. Jr.
Imperial Jr Wrestling
SDIKWA - 5TH OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/24
L
FOR 0-0
D. Prince
Valhalla
SDIKWA - 3RD OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70A
01/24
L
TF 17-1
P. Crampton
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA - 3RD OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70A
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:28
D. Prince
Valhalla
SDIKWA - 3RD OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70A
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
D. Prince
Valhalla
SDIKWA - 1ST OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70A
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:22
F. Pitones
Imperial Jr Wrestling
SDIKWA - 1ST OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70A
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:15
J. Miranda
---
SDIKWA - 1ST OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70A
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEF 0-0
D. Alarcon
El Centro
Association Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
03/01
L
F 0-0 4:00
J. Villavicencio
Poway Slammers
Association Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
03/01
W
DEC 5-1
A. Batt
Brawley Gladiators
Association Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
02/15
W
DEC 11-4
B. Shaffer
Sultan Wrestling Club
6th Open - SDIKWA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:56
A. Hovley
Brawley Gladiators
6th Open - SDIKWA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:21
F. Pitones
Imperial Jr Wrestling
6th Open - SDIKWA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/25
L
DEF 0-0
B. Truax
No Mercy
Mid Season Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/25
L
DEF 0-0
R. Elizalde
Imperial Valley Wrestling
Mid Season Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:24
L. Parra
IMPERIAL BEACH PREDATORS
Mid Season Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:24
D. Cunningham
TORRY PINES JR. FALCONS
1st Novice - SDIKWA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65a
12/14
W
DEC 6-1
B. Shaffer
Sultan Wrestling Club
1st Novice - SDIKWA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65a
12/14
L
DEC 11-10
J. Miranda
Renegade Wrestling Club
1st Novice - SDIKWA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65a
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Conroy
San Diego Kings
1st Novice - SDIKWA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65a
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:30
B. Rambo
Poway Slammers
1st Novice - SDIKWA
Round 1 (16 Man)
65a
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021