Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Morris
Results
Videos
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
2015
Team Name
Banks Co Wrestling Club
Banks County Wrestling Club
Banks county wrestling club
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Donaldson
Jackson County Youth Wrestling
North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT
Round 2 (3 Man)
49
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:21
S. Wingate
Dragons Wrestling Club
North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT
Round 1 (3 Man)
49
01/16
L
DEC 10-5
K. Bute
Jefferson Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
01/15
L
F 0-0
S. Donaldson
Jackson County Youth Wrestling
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
01/15
L
MD 14-4
C. Dougherty
Oconee Youth Wrestling
Oconee Novice Winter Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
S. Donaldson
Jackson County Youth Wrestling
Mill Creek Hawk Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
49
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Nelson
Jackson County Youth Wrestling
Mill Creek Hawk Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
49
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
W. Mcgroarty
North Gwinnett Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Hawk Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
49
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Evans
Peachtree Ridge
Mill Creek Hawk Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
F. Hanley
Banks County Wrestling Club
Panther Aftermath Beginners
Round 5 (6 Man)
35-40
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
D. Spry
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Panther Aftermath Beginners
Round 4 (6 Man)
35-40
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
T. Swaim
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Panther Aftermath Beginners
Round 3 (6 Man)
35-40
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
G. Doner
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Panther Aftermath Beginners
Round 2 (6 Man)
35-40
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Sammons
Winder Barrow Youth Matdoggs
Panther Aftermath Beginners
Round 1 (6 Man)
35-40
11/22
L
FOR 0-0
T. Swaim
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Buford Beginners Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
35-40
11/22
L
F 2-4 1:00
D. Spry
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Buford Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
35-40
11/22
W
DEF 2-0 0:23
E. Hornsby
Habersham Jr Raiders
Buford Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
35-40
11/22
W
MD 15-3
F. Hanley
Banks County Wrestling Club
Buford Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
35-40
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024