Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton McDowell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Mathis
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-170
01/02
L
F 3-2 2:52
J. Shanholtzer
Girard Matside Wrestling Acade
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-170
01/02
L
DEC 1-0
G. Bennett
Platte County Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:51
T. Sherman
Greater Heights Wrestling
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
02/09
W
MD 9-1
C. Dare
OESTA
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:47
J. Schletzbaum
Effingham Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 9-0 1:39
J. Lee
Fort Leavenworth Warriors
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
J. Ruis
---
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/26
W
DEC 6-4
S. Gray
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:03
J. Carmody
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Cougar Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
95-105
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Cipolla
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Cougar Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
95-105
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
C. Dare
OESTA
2020 Cougar Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
95-105
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Schletzbaum
Effingham Wrestling Club
2020 Cougar Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
95-105
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 5-0 0:41
N. Horsley
Platte County Wrestling Club
2019 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
90
02/23
L
F 11-0 0:24
N. Horsley
Platte County Wrestling Club
2019 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
90
02/10
L
MD 10-2
E. Smotherman
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-95
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
T. Mathis
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-95
02/10
W
DEC 10-5
W. Lawrence
Wellsville Kid Matters
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-95
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Goodloe
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Wildcat Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
90A
01/06
L
TF 16-0 3:16
A. Watson
---
Wildcat Novice Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
90A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-0 0:37
A. Watson
Wildcats wrestling club
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 4-2 1:48
B. Brunson
Marksmen Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/04
L
TF 18-2 3:00
A. Curtis
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021