Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyan Deyle
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Augusta
Augusta Wrestling Club
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
S. Pence
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
H. Auer
CKWC
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Luckner
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Clu
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
61B
01/05
L
DEC 9-3
S. Pence
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
61B
01/05
L
MD 12-0
K. West
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
61B
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
C. Schreiner
Kansas Young Guns
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
12/15
W
DEC 6-1
D. Barker
Augusta
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
12/15
L
DEC 4-0
H. Serratos
Wichita Blue Knights
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Burns
Newton Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43-49
01/22
W
F 0-0
C. Crosby
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43-49
01/22
W
DEC 10-6
W. Gomez
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-49
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:40
C. Crosby
Derby
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 8
49
12/11
L
DEC 9-5
M. Turner
Derby
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 7
49
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:27
W. Leffew
Winfield
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
49
12/11
L
MD 11-3
D. Herman
Parsons
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
49
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 10-9
A. Ruda
Wichita Wrestling Club
Douglass Jr. Open
round 4
46A
02/20
W
FOR 0-0
T. Tennant
Ark City Takedown Club
Douglass Jr. Open
round 3
46A
02/20
L
F 0-0
D. Lene
Rose Hill Wrestling
Douglass Jr. Open
round 2
46A
02/20
W
F 0-0
Q. Brown
Augusta Wrestling Club
Douglass Jr. Open
round 1
46A
02/02
L
DEC 17-12
K. Beavers
Rose Hill Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46A
01/30
L
DEC 13-10
T. Rogers
Chase County Kids Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46A
01/23
W
DEC 12-7
B. Webb
Wolfpack
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46D
01/23
W
F 0-0
D. Espinoza
Boos` School Wrestling Club
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46D
01/23
W
F 0-0
K. Rodriguez
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46D
01/23
L
F 0-0
B. Webb
Wolfpack
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46D
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024