Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Codiak Killorn
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Blitzkrieg
Blitzkrieg Wrestling Club
Montana
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Reiff
whitehall
Mining City Middle School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98-104
02/16
L
DEC 2-1
D. Mikesell
Bruin Wrestling Club
Mining City Middle School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98-104
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
G. Thompson
---
Mining City Middle School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98-104
02/16
W
F 2-2 1:50
A. Quintero
Bozeman MS
Mining City Middle School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98-104
02/16
W
F 2-5 1:34
J. LaPier
---
Mining City Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man)
98-104
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 9-1
L. Stansberry
Montana Disciples
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
86
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Carter
Fairfield
Helltown Throwdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
86
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
B. Bentley
Team Champs
Helltown Throwdown
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:04
D. Turner
Helena Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
01/13
L
F 10-5 3:01
L. Carter
Fairfield
Helltown Throwdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
Q. Hale
Team Champs
Helltown Throwdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Benedict
Nevada
West Reg Kids Folkstyle
Cons Rd 2 32 & 64
80
06/24
L
DEC 6-5
K. Lee
Hawaii
West Reg Kids Folkstyle
Rd 1 All
80
06/23
L
F 12-5 3:44
C. Wood
---
West Reg Kids Greco
Rd 1 All
80
06/23
L
F 4-2 1:29
S. Vega
Arizona
West Reg Kids Greco
Round 1 64 & 32
80
06/22
L
TF 10-0 0:29
K. Larkin
---
West Reg Kids Freestyle
Rd 3 All
80
06/22
L
TF 12-0 0:29
T. Dalton
---
West Reg Kids Freestyle
Rd 2 All
80
06/22
W
F 2-2 1:00
K. Lee
Hawaii
West Reg Kids Freestyle
Rd 1 All
80
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-2 0:48
C. Corbally
Bruin Wrestling
Waking the Giant
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Growney
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:51
M. Smith
Helena Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
N. Shirley
East Helena Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Ard
Billings Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco tournament
Mat 4
60
04/11
L
F 6-0 0:56
C. McGovern
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco tournament
Mat 4
60
04/11
L
F 6-2 0:59
B. Grange
USA Titans Wrestling
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle Tournament
Mat 4
60
04/11
W
F 4-2 1:06
B. Wolfe
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle Tournament
Mat 4
60
04/11
L
TF 12-1 1:49
K. Ard
Billings Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle Tournament
Mat 4
60
02/28
W
MD 8-0
A. Renynolds
---
Road Kill Classics
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
60
02/28
W
DEC 7-1
L. Stansberry
Montana Disciples
Road Kill Classics
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
02/28
W
MD 15-4
C. McGovern
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Road Kill Classics
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/28
W
F 0-0
C. Bellamy
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Road Kill Classics
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:26
G. Roose
Laurel Matburners
Road Kill Classics
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:16
S. Gooch
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Road Kill Classics
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. McGovern
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Road Kill Classics
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 9-3
D. Moison
EIWA ELITE
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
02/22
W
F 5-4 1:25
J. Batton
Upper Valley Aces
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
02/22
W
MD 10-2
B. Wolfe
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/22
W
F 5-0 0:50
K. Beason
Challis Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
02/22
W
TF 15-0 1:00
A. Dess
East Helena Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
01/19
L
F 8-0 1:30
J. Komac
North Montana Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
55
01/19
L
TF 10-1 1:37
T. Hansen
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
55
01/19
W
F 6-0 1:00
B. Fiscuss
---
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
55
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:09
J. Poe
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
55
01/19
W
TF 10-2 0:59
A. Dess
East Helena Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
55
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:05
T. Hansen
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
55
01/18
W
TF 14-4 2:45
B. Wolfe
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
55
01/18
W
DEC 14-12
C. McGovern
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
55
01/18
W
F 8-0 0:31
C. Stajcar
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
55
01/18
W
F 4-0 0:35
J. McCluey
North Montana Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
55
01/18
W
F 10-2 1:30
L. McEwen
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
55
01/18
W
TF 14-2 0:53
B. McGruder
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
55
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
TF 7-0
S. Crawford
Bozeman Mat Dogs
USAW Montana State Greco Tournament
mat1
50
04/21
L
TF 7-0
C. Exferd
Kalispell Wrestling Club
USAW Montana State Greco Tournament
mat1
50
04/21
W
TF 6-0
W. Peters
Columbia Falls Matcats
USAW Montana State Greco Tournament
mat1
50
04/20
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Galle
Lil Copperheads
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
50
04/20
L
DEC 6-3
C. Exferd
Kalispell Wrestling Club
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
50
04/20
W
DEC 6-1
W. Peters
Columbia Falls Matcats
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
50
04/14
L
TF 6-0
B. Linville
Blitzkrieg
Smith McCarthy Greco Roman Tournament
Bantam
50
04/14
W
DEC 6-0
T. Antonioli
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco Roman Tournament
Bantam
50
04/14
L
TF 10-4
K. Ard
Billings wrestling club
Smith McCarthy Greco Roman Tournament
Bantam
50
04/13
L
F 0-0 0:46
C. Martin
---
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
50
04/13
W
TF 7-0
B. Farmer
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
50
04/13
W
F 7-7 1:42
B. McGruder
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
50
04/13
L
F 7-0 1:49
S. Crawford
Bozeman Mat Dogs
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024