Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julius Bowling
Results
Other Results
Season
2022
2021
Team Name
Hill Toppers Wrestling Club
Hilltopper Wrestling Club
Hilltopper Wrestling club
Hilltoppers Wrestling
Hilltoppers Wrestling Club
Hilltoppers wrestling
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 2-1 1:38
D. Pierce
Cookeville youth wrestling
2022 AAU All American Spring Youth Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
03/19
W
TF 15-0 1:00
B. Atwell
E3
2022 AAU All American Spring Youth Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
40
03/19
L
F 2-2 0:45
G. Henry
Seymour Youth Wrestling
2022 AAU All American Spring Youth Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
40
03/05
W
TF 15-0 1:21
J. Dadiomoff
Team Clarksville
21/22 TNAAU Ind State Championshp
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40
03/05
W
TF 15-0 1:26
J. Villazon
Iron Knights
21/22 TNAAU Ind State Championshp
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Penwell
Cumberland County Youth
21/22 TNAAU Ind State Championshp
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
03/05
L
F 13-8 2:53
G. Henry
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU Ind State Championshp
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
03/05
W
DEC 9-3
J. Villazon
Iron Knights
21/22 TNAAU Ind State Championshp
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
03/05
W
F 6-3 2:40
D. Pierce
---
21/22 TNAAU Ind State Championshp
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
02/20
L
DEC 7-1
G. Henry
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Reed
Pigeon Forge Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
40
02/20
W
TF 15-0 2:00
T. Penwell
Cumberland County Youth
21/22 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
40
02/12
W
DEC 3-0
B. Lloyd
Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling
Franklin County Kahila Moonshine Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-47
02/12
W
DEC 9-8
J. Willard
Rural Retreat
Franklin County Kahila Moonshine Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-47
02/12
L
F 2-4 0:56
B. Riley
---
Franklin County Kahila Moonshine Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-47
01/23
W
F 5-0 0:37
A. Welch
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
Elite Call Out
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Rader
Hilltopper Wrestling club
Elite Call Out
Round 2 (4 Man)
40
01/23
W
DEC 9-8
L. Rodriguez
---
Elite Call Out
Round 1 (4 Man)
40
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Lawrence
Coffee County Youth Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Beginners @ Rocky Top Sport
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
40
12/12
W
MD 15-6
C. Guerrant
Wildcats Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Beginners @ Rocky Top Sport
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Cecil
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU Beginners @ Rocky Top Sport
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
12/12
W
TF 16-0 1:00
G. Benson
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Beginners @ Rocky Top Sport
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
12/12
L
F 5-3 1:11
G. Henry
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU Beginners @ Rocky Top Sport
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
12/11
W
F 9-0 1:32
K. McClendon
Hilltoppers Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
12/11
W
F 7-0 0:38
R. Lawrence
Coffee County Youth Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
G. Benson
Cavalier Youth Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
12/11
L
F 8-4 0:57
G. Henry
Seymour Youth Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
12/11
L
NC 0-0
G. Henry
Seymour Youth Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
40
12/05
L
DEC 10-8
D. Farmer
Highlands Wrestling Club
State Line Brawl 2021
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
T40
12/05
W
DEC 14-9
L. Farmer
Highlands Wrestling Club
State Line Brawl 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
T40
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Crockett
Rural Retreat
State Line Brawl 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
T40
12/05
W
F 7-2 0:40
W. Morley
Warhawks
State Line Brawl 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
T40
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Craig
Seymour Youth Wrestling
State Line Brawl 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
T40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024