Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooklyn Imelli
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shaw
Spanish Springs WC
Spanish Springs Wrestling
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 6-2 0:29
A. Guinan
Swope
Washoe Middle School Championships 2024
Robins B
118
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Gabrille
Sky Ranch
Washoe Middle School Championships 2024
Robins A
118
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Salvino
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi semis
118-126
03/09
L
DEC 6-0
K. Guzman
Gold Rush Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
118-126
03/03
W
F 6-2 0:52
A. Clark
Spanish Springs Wrestling
SWA Regional Wrestling Tournament
ROUND2 RR
115-119
02/04
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Milligan
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Crush Cancer Black Light
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113-119
02/04
W
DEC 8-2
N. Ortiz
Raider Wrestling Club
Crush Cancer Black Light
Semis & WB (8 Man)
113-119
02/04
W
F 6-0 3:59
D. Hernandez
Infinite Wrestling
Crush Cancer Black Light
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113-119
02/04
W
NC 0-0
N. Ortiz
Raider Wrestling Club
Crush Cancer Black Light
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113-119
01/28
W
F 20-8 2:26
A. Clark
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 5 (5 Man)
111-120 MS
01/28
W
F 6-2 0:48
M. Carmelo
Raider Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 3 (5 Man)
111-120 MS
01/28
W
F 8-2 2:19
D. Hernandez
Infinite Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 2 (5 Man)
111-120 MS
01/28
W
F 14-1 3:57
L. Ramirez
Lovelock Jr. Mustangs
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 1 (5 Man)
111-120 MS
01/14
W
F 6-2 0:47
A. Amaya-Carmelo
Raider Wrestling Club
SWA Lassen Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
Girls 5th-6th Grade 114-118
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:20
Z. Greene
Lassen Wrestling Association
SWA Lassen Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
Girls 5th-6th Grade 114-118
01/07
W
F 9-3 2:16
A. Clark
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier SWA Nevada
Round 3 (3 Man)
114-114
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:14
N. Ortiz
Silver State Wrestling Academy
Oregon Classic Qualifier SWA Nevada
Round 1 (3 Man)
114-114
12/29
W
F 8-2 4:20
N. Ortiz
Silver State Wrestling Academy
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - YOUTH
Round 3 2,3&4; Round 4 5&6-man
105-114
12/29
L
F 11-4 4:08
L. James
Raider wrestling club
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - YOUTH
Round 2 2,3&4; Round 3 5&6-man
105-114
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
N. Ackley
Chester
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - YOUTH
Round 1 2,3&4; Round 2 5&6-man
105-114
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
Y. Cortez
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
3rd Place
116 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
K. Keys
Dirty Eagles WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi-Semis
116 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
J. Chacon
Hawkeye WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
116 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:59
Z. Eharis-Kaina
Gold Rush Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
116 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Meyer
Oceanside WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
116 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:47
K. Kintzley
Lakeview MC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 3
109 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
B. Burlingham
Predators WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 2
109 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
N. Ortiz
Silver State Wr Ac
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 1
109 lbs
01/29
W
F 8-2 1:57
S. Barajas-Goormastic
Fernley Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 2
Round 3 (3 Man)
95-107 , 5th Grade
01/29
L
F 2-5 2:15
L. Pleau
Chester
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 2
Round 1 (3 Man)
95-107 , 5th Grade
01/22
W
F 12-2 2:28
S. Barajas-Goormastic
Fernley
SWA Nighthawks
Round 2 (Best of 3)
5th Grade 95-106
01/22
W
F 8-2 1:37
S. Barajas-Goormastic
Fernley
SWA Nighthawks
Round 1 (Best of 3)
5th Grade 95-106
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024