Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Cauveren
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Linn Co Twisters Wrestling Clu
Linn County Twisters
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 7-0 1:37
I. Dawan
Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling
4-State Dual Championships(K-4th NOVICE)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
95
02/16
L
DEC 12-8
K. Pollard
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
4-State Dual Championships(K-4th NOVICE)
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
95
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Earnest
---
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Championship Finals
88
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
J. Cluck
The Farm
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
88
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
R. Long
Ottawa Mat Masters
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
88
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:46
D. Hathaway
---
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
88
01/26
L
F 10-1 0:42
L. Larson
OESTA
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 5 (5 Man)
88-91
01/26
L
MD 12-2
T. Annis
OESTA
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 3 (5 Man)
88-91
01/26
L
F 0-2 0:20
D. Gibson
---
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 2 (5 Man)
88-91
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:17
G. Davis
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 1 (5 Man)
88-91
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Hathaway
---
11th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl (AM)
Round 4
88
01/05
L
MD 22-11
C. Earnest
---
11th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl (AM)
Round 2
88
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Call
Matside Wrestling Academy
11th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl (AM)
Round 1
88
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 13-2 2:37
A. Call
Trojan Warriors Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-73B
02/09
L
F 5-0 0:56
B. Griffeth
Iola Mustangs
Pittsburg Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-73B
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:18
T. Ellis
Diamond Youth Wrestling
Pittsburg Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
70-73B
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Rose
Webb City Youth Wrestling
Pittsburg Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
70-73B
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Kullberg
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73A
01/26
W
F 9-2 1:28
K. Gibson
---
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73A
01/26
L
F 11-6 3:00
K. Hartley
Jr. Vikings
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73A
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Hunt
Tiger Pit Wrestling
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
73
01/19
W
F 4-4 0:51
C. Coffield
Iola Mustangs
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
73
01/19
L
F 0-5 1:28
D. Hathaway
---
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
73
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Walls
Chanute Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-64
02/10
L
F 2-2 0:50
L. Blythe
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-64
02/10
L
F 6-3 1:12
L. Simhiser
Fort Scott Kids
Pittsburg Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-64
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:18
C. Atkinson
Columbus Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-64
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:22
R. Cruchelow
Trailblazer Wreslting Club
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
01/27
L
F 4-3 0:45
T. Mortimer
OE/STA
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 3 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
F 14-0 2:09
K. Phillips
Lion Elite
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:24
R. Kuhasz
Kansas City Wrestling Club
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Wilcox
Linn County Twisters
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Minks
Glory Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:49
R. Miles
Linn County Twisters
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
J. Nuessen
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
60-62
01/14
L
F 7-2 1:54
C. Witherspoon
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
60-62
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:09
D. Walls
Chanute Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1
60-62
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024