Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Mann
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Liberty Bell
Libertybell middle school
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:45
A. Clark
Crockett
Blue Ridge MS Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
131
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:45
S. Doxzen
Virginia Middle
Blue Ridge MS Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
131
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Carter
---
Blue Ridge MS Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
131
10/27
W
F 0-0 1:40
D. Arnold
Church Hill
GMS Pre-Season Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
131-140
10/27
L
MD 11-3
T. Galloway
Church Hill
GMS Pre-Season Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
131-140
10/27
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Cornelius
Greeneville
GMS Pre-Season Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
131-140
10/27
W
DEF 0-0
J. Hilton
Jr. Pioneers
GMS Pre-Season Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
131-140
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:21
G. Crowder
---
17/18 TNAAU Region 1 Individual
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
135
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:21
G. Ferrell
---
17/18 TNAAU Region 1 Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:41
C. Forney
Liberty Bell
Greeneville Middle School Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
141JV
12/23
L
F 0-0 2:59
B. Davis
TA Duggar
Greeneville Middle School Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
141JV
12/16
L
F 4-2 2:39
M. Cambell
Virginia Middle
Blue Ridge MS Conf Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
JV141
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Fagans
Jonesborough
Blue Ridge MS Conf Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
JV141
12/16
L
F 0-1 2:26
G. Hall
Greeneville
Blue Ridge MS Conf Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
JV141
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Leonard
Virginia Middle
Blue Ridge MS Conf Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
JV141
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021