Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Knudtson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
DEC 3-1
R. Blanchette
Oregon Wrestling Academy
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-74
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:50
Z. Keinonen
Newberg Mat Club
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-74
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:51
M. Shearon
Rock of Redmond
DMC Central Oregon Kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-74
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 8-4
M. Brazile
---
Battle for the Belts III
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
12/20
W
DEC 6-1
D. Roberts
Wilsonville
Battle for the Belts III
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
12/20
L
MD 11-0
H. Hvass
Hells Canyon Wrestling
Battle for the Belts III
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
11/22
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Allen
Cowboy Mat Club
Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
11/22
L
MD 10-2
T. Cuevas
Oregon Basics Wrestling Academ
Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:41
K. Stricker
Culver Mat Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Thompson
Caveman Mat Club
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier
---
55
01/11
L
F 9-4 2:49
C. Annis
North Medford Youth
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier
---
55
12/28
L
DEC 9-8
J. Camillo
Salem Elite Mat Club
Tour of Oregon: Banks
Round 3 (4 Man)
55 lbsE
12/28
W
F 0-0
N. Schwend
Mook Mat Club
Tour of Oregon: Banks
Round 2 (4 Man)
55 lbsE
12/28
W
MD 9-0
L. Gray
Forest Grove Junior Viking Wrestling Club
Tour of Oregon: Banks
Round 1 (4 Man)
55 lbsE
11/24
L
MD 10-0
T. Cuevas
Oregon Basics Wrestling Academ
Tour of Oregon - Crook County
Round 3 (4 Man)
55C
11/24
L
MD 8-0
I. Freeman
Cowboy Mat Club
Tour of Oregon - Crook County
Round 2 (4 Man)
55C
11/24
W
MD 9-1
J. Stager
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Tour of Oregon - Crook County
Round 1 (4 Man)
55C
11/23
L
DEC 10-9
C. Buffington
Cowboy Mat Club
Rumble At The Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
11/23
W
DEC 10-8
C. Dushane
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Rumble At The Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
11/23
L
MD 17-8
G. Neathery
Culver Mat Club
Rumble At The Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
11/16
W
MD 11-1
B. Smith
La Pine USA Wrestling
Tour of Oregon: Northwest Stage
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
11/16
W
MD 14-1
J. Browning
---
Tour of Oregon: Northwest Stage
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
11/16
W
F 5-0 0:49
L. Michel
Salem Elite Mat Club
Tour of Oregon: Northwest Stage
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:37
S. Santos
Triple Crown
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
02/02
L
MD 11-1
G. Fortner
Barlow Wrestling
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Allen
Cowboy Mat Club
Cowboy Challenge
---
50
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:30
C. Woollard
Smith Rock Wrestling
Cowboy Challenge
---
50
12/29
L
MD 12-3
L. Philpott
---
Tour of Oregon- LaGrande Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:27
M. Jensen
Grant County Wrestling Club
Tour of Oregon- LaGrande Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
12/29
L
MD 12-2
D. Kerr
La Pine Blue Lightning Mat Clu
Tour of Oregon- LaGrande Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
11/24
L
F 0-0 2:17
D. Kerr
La Pine Blue Lightning Mat Clu
Tour of Oregon - Burns Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
50C
11/24
L
F 0-0 0:57
C. Lardy
Hi-Desert Mat Club
Tour of Oregon - Burns Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
50C
11/03
L
TF 15-0
I. Freeman
Cowboy Mat Club
La Pine Kick off - Tour of Oregon
Round 3 (4 Man)
46.2-48.2
11/03
L
F 0-0 0:32
E. Potts
Deschutes Mat Club
La Pine Kick off - Tour of Oregon
Round 2 (4 Man)
46.2-48.2
11/03
W
DEC 15-9
R. Lacey
Deschutes Mat Club
La Pine Kick off - Tour of Oregon
Round 1 (4 Man)
46.2-48.2
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024