Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Lopez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
SW Grappler
SW Grappler Wrestling Club
SW Grapplers
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 2-0
B. Price
Leoti Takedown Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
88-95
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:34
S. Clark
SyracuseBulldogsWrestlingClub
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
88-95
02/28
L
DEC 10-8
C. Lanning
Colby Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
88-95
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:35
O. Sekavec
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
88-95
02/21
L
DEC 6-0
L. Dobson
MOKWC
40th Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Round 8
88
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Henderson
Maize
40th Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Round 7
88
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Philips
Andover Jr.
40th Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Round 4
88
02/21
L
MD 10-0
T. Pfizenmaier
Clay County
40th Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Round 1
88
01/25
L
DEC 5-1
J. Farr
Lakin Mat Crew
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
01/25
W
DEC 9-8
I. Arredondo
Dodge City Wrestling
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
01/25
W
DEC 9-2
M. Whitham
Greeley Co Kids Wrestling Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
K. Robison
Ulysses
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:36
K. Robison
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-95
01/24
L
DEC 7-5
B. Price
Leoti Takedown Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-95
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:32
M. Trejo
Liberal Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-95
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:24
C. Seaton
Leoti Takedown
Scott City Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90-100
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
I. Baalman
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90-100
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. Gruber
---
Scott City Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-100
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
TF 16-0 3:00
K. Pierce
Hesston
Park City-Wichita Classic 2013
Round 8
58
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:13
C. Allen
MAC
Park City-Wichita Classic 2013
Round 7
58
03/02
W
DEC 9-4
R. Briggs
Andover Jaguar
Park City-Wichita Classic 2013
Round 4
58
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
C. Bruce
Ark City Takedown
Park City-Wichita Classic 2013
Round 2
58
03/02
L
MD 11-0
I. Aouad
Brawlers
Park City-Wichita Classic 2013
Round 1
58
02/09
W
DEC 11-10 SV
E. Larrick
Lamar
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/09
W
MD 12-3
A. Ysac
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
02/02
L
MD 15-2
K. Seamster
Sek Jr Comets
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
R. Briggs
---
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
02/02
L
F 15-2 2:23
K. Seamster
Sek Jr Comets
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024