Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derrick Trinkle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
West Valley
West Valley HS-Spokane
West Valley- Spokane, WA
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
F 6-2 3:43
K. Tarr
Shadle Park
River City Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/10
W
DEC 14-12
A. Hilton
---
River City Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Adame
Ephrata
River City Duals
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/10
L
MD 12-1
T. BADERTSCHER
---
River City Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
12/06
W
F 6-5 4:00
C. Dan
Lake City
Lake City @ West Valley HS-Spokane
Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 6-1
B. Pearson
Clarkston
GNL District & Girls Sub-Region 9 2013
Boys Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
DEC 7-1
C. Blackburn
East Valley
GNL District & Girls Sub-Region 9 2013
Boys Con Semis 4th WB & Girls Semi & 1st WB
145
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
J. Miller
Clarkston
GNL District & Girls Sub-Region 9 2013
Boys Semis & 3rd WB Girls Ouarters R1
145
02/01
L
MD 13-1
J. Aebischer
Deer Park
GNL District & Girls Sub-Region 9 2013
Boys Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 2-1 2:13
J. Suarez
Pullman
GNL District & Girls Sub-Region 9 2013
Round 1 Boys (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
MD 20-7
J. Suarez
Pullman
West Valley HS-Spokane @ Pullman
Round 1
145
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
D. HOPKINS
Priest River
Priest River @ West Valley HS-Spokane
Round 1
145
01/10
W
DEC 8-7
E. Hartshorn
East Valley HS-Spokane
West Valley HS-Spokane @ East Valley HS-Spokane
Round 1
145
12/29
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
B. Hornbeck
Sedro-Woolley
Battle at Beasley
1st Round Saturday
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Baty
Enterprise
Battle at Beasley
Round 3
138
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
T. Newton
St. John-Endicott
Battle at Beasley
Round 2
138
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:45
F. Rogers
University
Tri County Classic
Champ. Round 1
145
12/20
L
DEC 8-2
B. Pearson
Clarkston
Clarkston @ West Valley HS-Spokane
Round 1
145
12/19
L
DEC 11-4
J. Farnsworth
Lake City
West Valley HS-Spokane @ Lake City
Round 1
145
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024