Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Meko Harjo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IA
Moyer Elite
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Jackson
Moen wrestling academy
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
Pool 38
11/19
W
F 9-2 2:49
W. Wilson
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
Pool 38
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Gorsch
Williamsburg Raiders
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
Pool 38
11/12
W
NC 0-0
C. Staples
Greater Heights Wrestling
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61-65 A
11/12
L
DEC 8-5
R. Smith
CIWC Team Intensity
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-65 A
11/12
W
TF 15-0 4:30
R. Wilson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-65 A
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Shafer
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-65 A
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Becker
DC Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Wachstetter
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
63
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
B. Legge
Mile High Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Simmons
McDominate Training Center
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
59
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Harless
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
59
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
C. Jacobs
Outlaw Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
59
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:39
H. Corbin
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
59
01/15
W
TF 20-5 3:23
E. Carter
Cardinal Little Comets
Centerville Youth Tournament
Round 3
24
01/15
W
TF 17-0 3:36
A. Wilcox
Alpha Dogs
Centerville Youth Tournament
Round 2
24
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
G. Pace
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Centerville Youth Tournament
Round 1
24
01/08
W
F 0-5 1:39
J. Shafer
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 36
01/08
W
TF 16-1 1:53
G. Hull
Alpha Dogs
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 36
01/08
W
TF 18-1 1:20
S. Crawford
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 36
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:15
Q. Swihart
PCM Mustang mat club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
30
11/20
W
F 6-0 1:31
O. Grochala
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
30
11/20
W
F 7-5 4:00
G. Carter
Carlisle youth wrestling
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
30
10/30
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:17
C. Stephens
PA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
56
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Starr
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
56
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Spykerboer
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
56
10/30
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:00
L. Taussig
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
56
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024