Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Russell Rickert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Manchester WC
Manchester Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. James
Jr Marauders WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
01/29
W
TF 17-2 2:24
T. Powers
Ida Elite WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Crane
Jr Marauders WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 9-6 2:54
R. Pierzynowski
Grosse Ile WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
01/15
L
DEC 12-10
C. Nogueras
Holt WC
Parma Western
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
55
01/15
L
TF 18-1 2:00
E. Hicks
St Johns WC
Parma Western
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
01/15
W
F 2-2 0:54
E. DePew
Homer Young Guns Wrestling
Parma Western
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Taber
Springport Spartans
Parma Western
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:48
B. Everett
Western Matcats
Parma Western
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:47
O. Munn
Northwest Red Crushers
Parma Western
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
01/08
W
DEC 9-2
E. Wollet
Onsted WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
52
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:08
A. Aguiniga
Monroe WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
52
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Usleber
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
2022 MC Cardinals Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-54 A
11/20
L
F 0-0
H. Rulewicz
Western MatCats
2022 MC Cardinals Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-54 A
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
D. Sheley
Northwest red crushers
2022 MC Cardinals Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-54 A
11/06
W
F 0-0 2:50
S. Johnson
Michigan Center Young Cardinal
2022 HH Comets Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
11/06
L
MD 14-0
M. Wade
Corunna Youth Wrestling
2022 HH Comets Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
11/06
W
F 0-0 0:28
W. Owen
NW Red Crushers
2022 HH Comets Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024