Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elliot Weber
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Colby
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:53
J. Maggard
Russell Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
110 - 130
02/14
L
F 0-0 2:53
L. Getz
Quinter Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
110 - 130
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Sexton
Junior Indian Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
110B
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Spresser
Goodland Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
110B
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Johnson
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
110B
01/16
L
DEC 6-0
C. Micek
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
110B
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:55
J. Edmunson
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/09
W
DEC 1-0
B. Gregory
---
Scott City Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:33
D. McGranahan
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0
E. Guebara
---
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 3
95
02/07
L
F 0-0
R. Crotts
Greater Gold Garden City
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 2
95
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Gottschalk
Ellis Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
90-95B
01/18
L
TF 16-1 2:48
S. Starbuck
Stockton Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
90-95B
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:52
E. Guebara
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
76
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:44
A. Melendez
---
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
76
02/22
L
MD 12-0
W. Witliff
Greater Gold Gc Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
76
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:20
C. Brown
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
76
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:10
W. Shepard
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Oakley Invitational 2014
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:34
W. Wittliff
Greater Gold Wrestling
Oakley Invitational 2014
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
02/09
L
F 2-1 1:13
S. Keener
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
80-88
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Barry
Beloit Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
80-88
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. McGranahan
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
80-88
02/08
L
F 11-0 1:22
B. Yauch
Hays Wrestling Club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
80
02/08
L
MD 11-1
W. Linenberger
Hays Wrestling Club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024