Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Bearden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 7-2 4:34
L. Cystrunk
Central, Macon
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 9-3 3:54
K. Tyre
---
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:56
O. Maxwell
Kendrick
GHSA Class 3A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:53
D. Taylor
---
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
DEC 4-1
M. Bruning
Greater Atlanta Christian
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
D. Townsel
Vidalia
Sweet Onion Memorial
Placement (18 Man)
145
01/26
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Gerrald
---
Sweet Onion Memorial
Cons. Semis (18 Man)
145
01/26
L
DEC 11-4
R. Ashley
Fitzgerald
Sweet Onion Memorial
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 11-4
D. Townsel
Vidalia
Sweet Onion Memorial
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
145
01/25
W
MD 12-0
E. Kantor
Harlem
Sweet Onion Memorial
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0
B. Chinell
Bainbridge
Crisp County @ Bainbridge
Round 1
160
12/22
L
F 5-3 5:11
C. Drinkwater
Pelham
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/22
L
TF 17-2 4:53
G. Lacoste
---
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Brown
---
Archer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
MD 11-0
C. Kinard
---
Archer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Blair
Johns Creek
Archer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
MD 17-4
J. Morden
Lanier
Archer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
TF 16-0 4:11
A. Brock
---
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
F 2-2 1:26
E. Westfall
Savannah Arts Academy
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Decker
Loganville HS
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
3rd Wrestleback
138
12/29
W
MD 9-1
C. Webb
---
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 2-1 3:57
C. Smith
---
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:02
W. Larozar
Cypress Lake
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Thompson
Northside, Columbus
Northside, Crisp Co, and Westover @ Northside
Champ. Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:00
P. Johnson
Lee County
Tift Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024