Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennet King
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Auburn Takedown
Bremen Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
A. Hucherson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
01/27
L
DEC 10-7
E. Hunter
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
T. Leishman
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/27
W
DEC 12-5
C. Harris
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
P. Beckham
Stronghold
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
MD 9-1
T. Capps
Oak Grove Youth
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
01/20
W
MD 11-2
T. Derrenbacher
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Ingram
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Clark
Ironclad - Trussville
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
C. Harris
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/06
W
TF 15-0 2:17
T. Leishman
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
D. Duckworth
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:00
R. Phillips
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
N. Markham
Bison Takedown
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65
12/02
W
MD 10-2
T. Leishman
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
12/02
W
F 2-7 2:53
A. Hucherson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
P. Brown
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
12/02
L
TF 16-1 2:25
G. Garner
Troup
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
11/25
L
F 6-10 2:56
C. Harris
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Beulah Bobcat Brawl
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
11/25
L
DEC 6-3
W. Curvin
Cleburne County Youth Wrestlin
AYWO-AAU Beulah Bobcat Brawl
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
11/25
W
F 17-2 2:00
T. Leishman
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Beulah Bobcat Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-2 0:53
B. Anders
Unattached
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
3rd Place
52 lbs
02/05
W
F 9-3 2:49
L. Shirley
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Consi-Semis
52 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
H. Fielder
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
02/05
W
MD 16-8 SV
L. Haydon
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 12-7
C. Lee
South Forsyth War Wrestling
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
3rd Place
52 lbs
01/09
W
F 6-4 2:47
B. Cowan
Rockmart Takedown Club
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
Consi-Semis
52 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 10-5
J. Reynolds
Unattached
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
01/09
W
MD 11-2
C. Labowicz
Social Circle USA Takedown
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Cowan
Rockmart Takedown Club
ALX Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
Round of 16
52 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024