Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Elliott
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Chapman Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
FOR 0-0
U. Lester
Southeast of Saline Wrestling
2016 Greg Grater Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-73
02/06
L
DEC 7-1
G. Vikander
MOKWC
2016 Greg Grater Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-73
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Schnell
Tiger Wrestling Club
2016 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
70-73
02/06
W
F 14-0 2:47
B. Christy
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
2016 Greg Grater Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
70-73
01/02
W
MD 12-3
D. Felpel
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 5
70-73
01/02
L
MD 10-0
P. Casteel
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 4
70-73
01/02
W
F 12-0
D. Marshall
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 3
70-73
01/02
L
F 5-1 1:56
C. Taylor
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 2
70-73
01/02
W
DEC 0-0
J. Moody
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 1
70-73
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 0-0 1:30
C. Seimears
Emporia
Chapman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67-70
03/07
L
F 0-0 0:30
E. Schletzbaum
Effingham Kids Wrestling Club
Chapman Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-70
03/07
W
F 0-0 0:26
M. King
Jr Wildcats Wrestling Club
Chapman Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-70
02/21
L
F 0-0 0:22
L. West
ECKW
Ottawa County Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-70
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:51
M. Chadwick
JCWC
Ottawa County Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-70
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:55
A. Polansky
Republic County
Ottawa County Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-70
12/27
L
F 9-0 2:49
P. Guge
Ottawa Mat Masters
Herington Invitational
Round 5
64
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Underwood
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational
Round 4
64
12/27
W
F 8-0 1:32
D. Buchman
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational
Round 3
64
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Muniz-carpenter
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational
Round 2
64
12/27
W
MD 10-1
C. Backhus
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational
Round 1
64
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024