Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Whited
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Fort Payne
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
FtPayne
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Esary
---
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
115
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:04
J. Johannson
---
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
Round 1 (3 Man)
115
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:16
T. Simms
Columbia
Fall Brawl 2017
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
119
11/18
W
F 2-2 1:37
T. Harris
Fort Payne
Fall Brawl 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Nicolle
St. John Paul II
Fall Brawl 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
11/18
L
DEC 11-4
T. Ratliff
New Hope
Fall Brawl 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Mcclain
Huntsville
Fall Brawl 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 7-4
T. Whitmire
HYWO
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 9-6 3:13
C. Dover
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 5-2 1:04
J. Lomax
Bob Jones Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Whorton
Sumiton Christian
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
115
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:42
C. Whorton
Sumiton Christian
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
115
02/04
L
TF 16-0 2:58
T. MacNicol
Chelsea wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
115+130
02/04
W
F 3-2 1:57
C. Whorton
Sumiton Christian
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
115+130
02/04
W
F 4-12 3:39
M. Prater
NAWA
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
115+130
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:09
M. McGrew
Skull & Crossbones Wrestling C
AYWO-AAU DQStyle Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100+105
01/28
W
F 11-6 3:11
M. McGrew
Skull & Crossbones Wrestling C
AYWO-AAU DQStyle Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100+105
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:05
G. Honey
Scottsboro
Huntsville 7-9th Invitational
Placement
112A
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. MCCORD
Madison County
Huntsville 7-9th Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
112A
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Willett
Heritage Middle School
Huntsville 7-9th Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
112A
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Bearden
Scottsboro
Huntsville 7-9th Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
112A
12/03
L
DEC 8-1
J. GILCHRIST
Muscle Shoals
Huntsville 7-9th Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
112A
11/19
L
DEC 7-6
C. Stuab
Southside
Fall Brawl 2016
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:40
E. Wagner
Fort Payne
Fall Brawl 2016
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Magonigal
Huntsville
Fall Brawl 2016
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Stuab
Southside
Fall Brawl 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
F 5-0 1:15
L. McMeans
JaCl
SYWO State Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
03/28
L
F 5-0 0:24
J. Nichols
SHOALS
SYWO State Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
03/28
L
F 4-0 0:40
K. Robertson
---
SYWO State Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
03/28
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Collins
---
SYWO State Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
03/21
W
FOR 0-0
D. Osmer
BUCK2
SYWO Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
03/21
L
TF 16-1 1:40
J. Nichols
SHOALS
SYWO Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
03/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Watson
MCYW
SYWO Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
03/21
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Collins
---
SYWO Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
85
03/21
L
F 12-0 1:30
L. McMeans
JaCl
SYWO Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
03/14
L
F 5-0 0:55
J. Nichols
SHOALS
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
03/14
L
F 11-2 3:41
J. Squires
BUCK2
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
03/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Evans
HART
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
03/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Watson
MCYW
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (6 Man)
85
03/14
L
F 4-1 0:42
C. Collins
---
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Martin
---
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/08
L
F 6-0 1:12
L. McMeans
JaCl
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Watson
MCYW
Clash of the Titans
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Martin
---
Clash of the Titans
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
03/01
L
F 4-0 0:34
J. Nichols
SHOALS
Clash of the Titans
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
03/01
L
TF 15-0 3:37
D. Osmer
BUCK2
Clash of the Titans
Round 2 (6 Man)
85
03/01
L
F 11-0 1:30
L. McMeans
JaCl
Clash of the Titans
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024