Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Hicks
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
2014
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 10-0
R. Moore
East Paulding Youth Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 4 (5 Man)
65A
01/24
L
F 2-0
W. Turner
Icon Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 3 (5 Man)
65A
01/24
L
TF 10-0
C. Hanges
Lovett Wrestling Club
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 2 (5 Man)
65A
01/24
L
DEC 12-3
S. Blevins
---
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 1 (5 Man)
65A
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:17
W. Elder
River Ridge Jr Knights
Life University Beginners Tournament
Round 10 Conso Semis
60-B
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Masters
Walton Takedown Club
Life University Beginners Tournament
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
60-B
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
T. Musolf
Unattached
Life University Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (1st WB 32 Man)
60-B
01/26
L
F 0-0
C. McBride
Red Storm Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 10 Conso Semis
60-B
01/26
L
MD 10-0
L. Sanders
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
60-B
01/26
L
F 0-0
M. Hillegas
---
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 3 (1st WB 32 Man)
60-B
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:34
M. Hillegas
Coweta Cobras
Newnan Cougar Open Classic
Round 10 Conso Semis
60
01/10
L
F 7-0 1:36
G. Mastrangelo
Bremen Takedown Club
Newnan Cougar Open Classic
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
60
01/10
L
F 7-0 1:26
L. Osterholt
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Newnan Cougar Open Classic
Round 3 (1st WB 32 Man)
60
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:30
R. Brooking
---
Kell Greenhorn Beginners Tournament
Round 10 Conso Semis
60-60
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:30
C. Masters
Walton Takedown Club
Kell Greenhorn Beginners Tournament
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
60-60
12/14
L
DEC 2-0
E. Valenzuela
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
Kell Greenhorn Beginners Tournament
Round 4 Qtr Finals
60-60
12/14
L
F 0-0
T. Musolf
Marietta Jr Blue Devils
Kell Greenhorn Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
60-60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021