Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Davante Moore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Albia
Albia Mat CLub
Albia Mat Club
Moyer Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
G. Hartl
SEP Youth Wrestling Rams
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 4
BJR5
12/17
W
F 7-2 2:59
J. Shady
Creston Express
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 2
BJR5
12/17
L
MD 9-0
M. Edwards
Team Porcelli
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 1
BJR5
12/10
L
F 4-0 0:05
L. Sieren
Little Bears
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-83
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:19
J. Morrison
Southern Iowa Outlaws
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:12
T. Murphy
Grinnell
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
11/12
L
F 9-0 2:29
H. Behrends
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79-83
11/12
L
DEC 4-0
M. Mccormick
Team Porcelli
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-83
11/12
W
F 7-0 1:14
C. Helps
Earlham Youth Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-83
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:04
R. Moore
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
MD 14-0
S. Cochran
CHARITON
Chariton Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-73
12/17
W
F 0-0
B. Nelson
CHARITON
Chariton Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-73
12/17
W
F 0-0
R. Loomis
CHARITON
Chariton Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-73
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Sorensen
Davis County
Southern Iowa Battle for the Banner
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
12/11
L
MD 12-2
E. Dye
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Southern Iowa Battle for the Banner
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
12/11
L
MD 10-2
A. Johnson
---
Southern Iowa Battle for the Banner
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
12/11
L
F 13-3 2:43
B. Moyer
Moyer Elite
Southern Iowa Battle for the Banner
Round 1 (5 Man)
1
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:50
C. Bishop
Stars and Stripes
Pekin Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Novice 2
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
C. Baxter
Ottumwa
Pekin Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Novice 2
12/04
L
DEC 9-3
G. Fry
Sigourney
Pekin Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Novice 2
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 11-4 1:46
J. Joiner
Centerville Mat Club
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
7
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
G. Johnson
Ottumwa Alpha Dogs Wrestling C
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
7
12/08
L
TF 17-2 2:46
F. Caraccio
Centerville Mat Club
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
7
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024