Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darreion Dice
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
MIDLAND THUNDER
Midland Thunder
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 5-0 1:08
E. Burkhardt
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA State Finals
Round 2
112
02/21
L
F 5-0 1:10
T. Short
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
112
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Solano
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Round 3 (4 Man)
112
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:52
K. Torstenson
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Round 2 (4 Man)
112
02/14
W
MD 13-4
T. Argetsinger
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Round 1 (4 Man)
112
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:21
E. Burkhardt
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
02/07
W
F 0-0 4:15
C. Cichowski
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Solano
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestlinig
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:46
C. Cichowski
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
112
01/31
L
MD 12-4
D. Revord
Midland Thunder
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
112
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:51
D. Kroening
---
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:43
N. Morang
Oscoda
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
01/24
W
MD 12-0
D. Schaffer
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:27
N. Thomas
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
119
01/10
L
F 0-0
D. Kroening
---
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
119
01/10
L
F 7-0
J. Root
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
119
01/03
L
F 0-0 2:24
A. Mayer
Carrollton Clashers
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
119
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:56
T. LaBerge
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
119
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:56
D. Johnson
---
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
119
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024