Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reed Hall
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
W-P youth wrestling
Whit/Pres
Whit/Prescott
Whittemore-Prescott
Whittemore/Prescott
whittemore/Prescott
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:59
N. Miller
Gladwin
NEMWA Week 4 Gladwin (AC)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
light heavy weight
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:36
X. Lawnichak
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 4 Gladwin (AC)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
light heavy weight
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:47
N. Miller
Gladwin
NEMWA Week 4 Gladwin (AC)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
light heavy weight
01/21
L
F 0-0
K. Pacholka
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 3 Bullock Creek (AB)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
01/21
L
F 0-0
G. Graham
Central MI
NEMWA Week 3 Bullock Creek (AB)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
01/14
L
F 0-0
G. Kelsey
Kingsley
NEMWA Week 2 Kingsley (AC)
Round 5 (5 Man)
light heavy weight
01/14
L
F 0-0
X. Lawnichak
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 2 Kingsley (AC)
Round 4 (5 Man)
light heavy weight
01/14
W
F 0-0
K. Pacholka
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 2 Kingsley (AC)
Round 2 (5 Man)
light heavy weight
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:19
T. Croutch
Gladwin
NEMWA Week 2 Kingsley (AC)
Round 1 (5 Man)
light heavy weight
01/07
L
F 0-0
K. Snyder
Warrior Wrestling
NEMWA Week 1 Reed City (AD)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
light heavy weight
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Pontz
Reed City
NEMWA Week 1 Reed City (AD)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
light heavy weight
01/07
L
F 0-0
D. Paszkowski
Cadillac
NEMWA Week 1 Reed City (AD)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
light heavy weight
12/17
L
F 0-0
R. Kimball
Roscommon
NEMWA Pre-Season Ogemaw
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
12/17
L
F 0-0
C. Rugenstein
Freeland
NEMWA Pre-Season Ogemaw
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:15
I. Brown
Cass City
NEMWA Regionals Bay Co
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/19
W
F 4-0 2:23
L. Stout
meridian
NEMWA Regionals Bay Co
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/19
W
MD 12-0
E. Hinson
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Regionals Bay Co
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/19
L
F 2-2 1:04
R. Kearns
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Regionals Bay Co
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/12
W
DEF 0-0
A. Milliron
Petoskey
NEMWA Wk 6 Meridian
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
02/12
W
F 0-0
L. Rinner
Meridian
NEMWA Wk 6 Meridian
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
02/12
W
F 0-0
L. Stout
Meridian
NEMWA Wk 6 Meridian
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
02/12
L
DEC 6-0
A. Milliron
Petoskey
NEMWA Wk 6 Meridian
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:58
M. Jenkins
Coleman
NEMWA Wk 5 Gladwin
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:16
W. Methner
Clare
NEMWA Wk 5 Gladwin
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:49
X. Lawnichak
Ogemaw
NEMWA Wk 5 Gladwin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
01/22
L
F 0-0
K. Pacholka
Oscoda
NEMWA Wk3 Beaverton
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
01/22
L
F 0-0
O. Stine
Caro
NEMWA Wk3 Beaverton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
01/22
W
F 0-0
L. Stout
Meridian
NEMWA Wk3 Beaverton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weight
01/15
L
F 8-0 1:19
B. Hensley
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Wk 2 Anchor Bay @MI Rev
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Heavy Weight
01/15
L
F 7-2 3:54
B. Hensley
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Wk 2 Anchor Bay @MI Rev
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Heavy Weight
01/08
L
F 0-0
B. Priest
Montrose
NEMWA Wk1 Freeland
Round 3 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/08
L
F 0-0
B. Hensley
Whit/Pres
NEMWA Wk1 Freeland
Round 2 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Wilson
Caro
NEMWA Wk1 Freeland
Round 1 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
12/18
L
F 0-0
M. Jenkins
Coleman
NEMWA Preseason @ Ogemaw
round 4
LT HWT
12/18
W
F 0-0
X. Lawnichak
Ogemaw
NEMWA Preseason @ Ogemaw
round 2
LT HWT
12/18
W
F 0-0
L. Stout
Meridian
NEMWA Preseason @ Ogemaw
Round 1
LT HWT
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 7-3 2:51
L. Overton
Gladwin
NEMWA State Finals
Round 3
58
02/23
L
F 5-1 3:37
D. Valentine
Sandford Meridian
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
58
02/15
L
F 4-4 2:21
C. Fritz
Gladwin
NEMWA Regionals - SSC
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
02/15
W
DEC 10-3
L. Phillips
Grayling
NEMWA Regionals - SSC
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Moore
Coleman
NEMWA Regionals - SSC
Round 2 (5 Man)
58
02/15
L
F 9-3 4:00
L. Overton
Gladwin
NEMWA Regionals - SSC
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Miller
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
02/01
W
DEC 8-1
E. Shue
Tawas
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
02/01
L
F 0-0
B. Shepard
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
02/01
L
F 0-0
D. Grubb
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/25
W
F 0-0
L. Stout
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
01/25
W
F 0-0
B. Hanson
Bullock Creek
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
01/25
W
F 0-0
E. Sue
Tawas
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/25
L
F 0-0
J. Sheep
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
01/18
W
F 0-0
E. Shue
Tawas
NEMWA week 3 - Clare
Round 3 (3 Man)
61
01/18
L
F 0-0
D. Decker
Clare
NEMWA week 3 - Clare
Round 1 (3 Man)
61
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
b. bye
Tawas
NEMWA Week 2 - Bay Co
Round 3 (3 Man)
61
01/11
W
DEC 11-6
D. Grubb
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 2 - Bay Co
Round 2 (3 Man)
61
01/11
W
F 12-4 1:30
D. Grubb
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 2 - Bay Co
Round 1 (3 Man)
61
01/04
W
F 0-0
C. Revord
Tawas
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
01/04
W
F 0-0
L. Stout
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
01/04
L
F 0-0
B. Hanson
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/04
L
F 0-0
N. Clever
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:23
A. CULTER
Farwell Elite Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Preseason Meridian
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
12/28
W
DEC 16-9
D. Grubb
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA - Preseason Meridian
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:32
H. Nash
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA - Preseason Meridian
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
12/14
L
F 0-0
D. Valentine
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
12/14
W
F 0-0
L. Stout
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Briggs
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0
T. Lewis
Clare
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/26
L
F 0-0
T. Ogg
Clare
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/26
L
F 0-0
W. Methner
Clare
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Satterfield
Tawas
NEMWA - Bay Co week 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:10
T. Ogg
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Bay Co week 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/05
L
MD 18-6
R. Kearns
Bullock Creek
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 2 (3 Man)
58
01/05
L
F 0-0
B. Priest
Montrose
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
12/15
L
F 0-0
S. Wolfe
Beaverton
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:50
S. Govitz
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024