Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lillian Rumsey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MGW Rebels
PA
Pennsylvania
Williamsport
Williamsport Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
J. Kempf-Stone
TX
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
114 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Anderson
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
F 10-10 5:34
V. Cruz
TX
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
I. Church-Ross
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
J. Anderson
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
114 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:56
V. Presentado
DC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
114 lbs
04/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Padilla
MD
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
114 lbs
02/18
W
TF 18-0 4:32
N. Strouse
Selinsgrove Area Hs
PIAA District 4
1st Place Match
112
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:44
A. Moser
Milton Area Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Williamsport Area Hs
Round 1
112
02/03
W
F 8-0 3:13
A. Moser
Milton
Williamsport Girls Wrestling Showcase
Placement (12 Man)
112
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Crabb
Central Columbia
Williamsport Girls Wrestling Showcase
Semis & WB (12 Man)
112
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:57
R. Murphy
Wyoming Seminary
Williamsport Area Hs @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
112
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Grubbs
Bradford Area Hs
Bald Eagle Tournament
Quarterfinals
112
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:16
L. Seagreaves
Cumberland Valley Hs
Bald Eagle Tournament
1st Place Match
112
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Grubbs
Bradford Area Hs
Bald Eagle Tournament
Champ. Round 2
112
01/28
W
TF 17-0 3:32
N. Strouse
Selinsgrove Area Hs
Bald Eagle Tournament
Semifinals
112
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Moser
Milton Area Hs
2024 Matness at the MACC
Placement
112
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:54
A. Morales
Central Dauphin Hs
2024 Matness at the MACC
Round 5 (10 Man)
112
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:23
K. Gasker
Panther Valley Hs
2024 Matness at the MACC
Round 3 (10 Man)
112
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Smith
Upper Dauphin Area Hs
2024 Matness at the MACC
Round 2 (10 Man)
112
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Wilson
Camp Hill Hs
2024 Matness at the MACC
Round 1 (10 Man)
112
12/17
W
F 7-1 0:42
M. Clark
Pocono Mountain West
Queen of the Mountain Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
118
12/17
W
TF 19-4 1:49
K. Johns
Danville
Queen of the Mountain Duals
Placement
124
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:18
H. Grubb
Philipsburg Osceola
Queen of the Mountain Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
118
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
M. Schneider
Athens Area HS
Jarvis Memorial-Girls
Round 3
118
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Russell
Columbia
Jarvis Memorial-Girls
Round 2
118
11/11
L
MD 11-0
K. Coles
M2 Training Center
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 5
112/118 lbs
11/11
W
F 15-5 4:17
M. Deiter
Combat school
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 4
112/118 lbs
11/11
L
F 7-1 1:18
J. Bouzakis
Team Greco
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 2
112/118 lbs
11/11
W
MD 13-2
K. Spry
Tri Valley Scotties
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 1
112/118 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 3:25
A. Bianchi
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
112 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 1:57 10-2
A. Jackson
Arkansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
112 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VPO1 9-4
A. Cooper
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
112 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:34
T. Astorino
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
112 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:29
E. Alaimo
Michigan Rev Blue
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
5th Place
49 kg
04/23
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:03
G. Maguire
Team Rhode Island
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 1
49 kg
04/23
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:59
J. Horger
MGW Brawlers
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
Quarter-Finals
49 kg
04/22
W
Replay
VFA 3:41 8-0
L. Massenzio
Jersey United Purple
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 5
49 kg
04/22
W
Replay
VFA 1:35 8-2
A. Zucker
Razor Red
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 4
49 kg
04/22
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 1:29
S. Colon
Lebanon Die Hard Wrestling
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 3
49 kg
04/22
L
Replay
VFA 3:17 7-2
A. Murphy
Wyoming Seminary
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 2
49 kg
04/22
W
Replay
VFA 1:09 10-0
A. Shoff
MGW Jaw Breakers
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 1
49 kg
03/12
W
F 4-0 1:54
I. Wilkes
Hamburg
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
F 4-1 0:49
I. McNutt
Hampton
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/12
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
J. Pletz
Governor Mifflin
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
F 4-1 1:47
J. Rodriguez
William Allen
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Trahan
South Fayette
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024