Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Faith Enger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chapman
Chapman Girls
Chapman HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:45
B. Cannon
Council Grove High School
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 3 - Cons 1
170
02/22
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:28
A. Cain
Oakley HS
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Blake
Clearwater HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Placement Matches
170
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:46
K. Horinek
Wellington HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Consolation Semifinals (16 & 8)
170
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
I. Greer
El Dorado HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Consolation Quarter Finals (16 & 8)
170
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
S. March
Clay Center Community HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Championship Semifinals & Cross Bracket
170
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Blake
Clearwater HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Championship Quarters & 1st WB
170
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:55
S. Jones
Alma-Wabaunsee Girls
Clay Center High School Girls Invite
1st-3rd
170
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:52
S. Carrier
Clay Center Community Girls
Clay Center High School Girls Invite
Round 3
170
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Crowdell
York Girls
Clay Center High School Girls Invite
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 2-2 0:58
K. Griffin
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS @ Chapman HS
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 5-7 3:06
S. Jones
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Valcore
Concordia
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Hernandez
Concordia
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 3-8 2:58
A. Honeycutt
Wamego HS
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-1 1:21
K. Davis
Concordia
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 0-11 3:20
P. Ferrara
Burlington Youth Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
165
03/04
W
F 7-3 2:06
M. Bennett
Osage City
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 7
165
03/04
L
F 3-4 0:56
Y. Carranza
Emporia
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 6
165
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:30
R. Clemmons
MAC
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 4
165
03/04
W
F 6-2 2:04
M. Bennett
Osage City
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 2
165
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024