Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Cook
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Columbus
Columbus Titians
Columbus Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Harth
Nevada
Seneca Junior High Tournament
Round 6
110
12/01
L
DEC 10-9
C. Herndon
Webb City
Seneca Junior High Tournament
Round 5
110
12/01
W
F 5-8 2:50
D. Peña
Webb City
Seneca Junior High Tournament
Round 4
110
12/01
L
F 7-0 1:42
S. Brown
Webb City
Seneca Junior High Tournament
Round 3
110
11/21
L
F 0-2 0:36
I. JOHNSON
---
Parsons Middle School Invitational 2018
Round 5
109-116
11/21
L
F 8-7 2:49
S. Hanna
Coffeyville
Parsons Middle School Invitational 2018
Round 3
109-116
11/20
L
MD 15-1
D. Showalter
Chanute
Parsons Middle School Invitational 2018
Round 1
109-116
11/20
L
F 4-1 0:28
T. Dillow,
Royster
Kent Frazell Invitational 2018
Round 3
103-112
11/20
L
F 14-0 2:24
J. White
Pittsburg
Kent Frazell Invitational 2018
Round 2
103-112
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
I. JOHNSON
---
Kent Frazell Invitational 2018
Round 1
103-112
11/10
W
F 2-2 0:52
B. Kitchens
Pittsburg
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
115Z
11/10
L
F 8-6 2:53
L. Stephens
Neosho
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
115Z
11/10
W
F 2-2 0:48
T. Taylor
Pittsburg
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
115Z
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Heaton
---
Pittsburg Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
73A
02/07
L
F 10-0 2:48
O. Chapracki
Springdale YWC
Pittsburg Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
73A
02/07
L
DEC 10-4
A. Enfield
---
Pittsburg Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
73A
02/07
L
F 5-1 1:51
M. Culpeper
Nevada Tiger Pit
Pittsburg Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
73A
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:12
T. Thurman
Parsons Wrestling Club
8th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 6
64-73
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:50
J. Moore
---
8th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 3
64-73
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:54
B. Glaser
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
8th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 1
64-73
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:26
G. Parker
---
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
G. Beaman
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
67
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:39
J. Bell
---
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
67
01/25
L
F 11-0 1:15
T. Thurman
Parsons Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
67
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:18
B. Tate
Carthage Wrestling Club
Wildcat X-Treme Annual Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
12/21
L
DEC 16-14
A. Rogers
Seneca Wrestling Club
Wildcat X-Treme Annual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024