Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Shoop
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 8-4
A. Jones
---
RWC Memorial SKW Trophy Tourney (AM)
Round 3 (4 Man)
52B-55B
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Steinbach
DC Gold
RWC Memorial SKW Trophy Tourney (AM)
Round 2 (4 Man)
52B-55B
02/19
W
DEC 6-2
W. Hulse
Mill Valley
RWC Memorial SKW Trophy Tourney (AM)
Round 1 (4 Man)
52B-55B
01/29
W
F 5-2 2:00
C. Cooley
Ram Wrestling
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 5 (5 Man)
52A
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Hulse
Mill Valley
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 3 (5 Man)
52A
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
J. Creten
Trailblazer wrestling club
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 2 (5 Man)
52A
01/29
W
DEC 12-10
B. Durflinger
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 1 (5 Man)
52A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 12-8
E. Garcia
U TOWN HAMMERS
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
03/06
L
TF 17-0 2:21
W. Eck
Brawlers
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:10
R. Phillips
Effingham Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 5 (5 Man)
46C
02/06
L
DEC 14-11
B. Stone
Atchison kids club wrestling
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 4 (5 Man)
46C
02/06
L
DEC 10-8
T. Strickland
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 2 (5 Man)
46C
02/06
W
F 3-2 0:15
H. Schneider
Mill Valley
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 1 (5 Man)
46C
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-7
A. Vincent
West Platte Youth Wrestling
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-40
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Decavele
---
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-40
02/09
W
F 10-3 1:16
T. Seckman
Atchison Kids Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-40
01/26
W
MD 13-2
P. Fitzsimmons
Leavenworth Takedown Club
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 5 (5 Man)
40C
01/26
L
F 7-5 2:20
H. Omeara
---
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 4 (5 Man)
40C
01/26
L
F 10-4 1:59
A. Luster
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 2 (5 Man)
40C
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:08
O. Mulich
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 1 (5 Man)
40C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024