Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tynan Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Lauderdale
HS Boys Triad
TRIAD
Triad
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 3-10 2:38
T. Young
Mcarthur
2024 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 8-4 3:11
P. Goodrich
St Thomas Aquinas
2024 BCAA Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
02/03
L
TF 20-5 4:17
M. Mondesir
Miramar
2024 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
02/02
W
F 7-13 3:27
D. Macon
Coral Springs
2024 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
02/02
W
F 7-2 5:28
A. Ross
Western
2024 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 7-0 1:41
J. Gehret
VERSAILLES
Sect. Tournament Div 3 - Versailles
Round 1
215
02/06
W
F 2-0 3:40
R. Gifford
VAN BUREN
Ada Invitational
Round 1
215
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. Waldo
ELGIN
Ada Invitational
Round 1
215
02/06
W
F 2-0 2:02
B. Hernandez
FOSTORIA
Ada Invitational
Round 1
215
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:48
R. Parker
BUCYRUS
Ada Invitational
Round 1
215
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:26
H. Klett
LIMA SENIOR
Ada Invitational
Round 1
215
01/21
W
F 6-1 4:39
I. Escamilla
HS Boys Catholic Central
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
HS 3rd Place
215
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
W. Harbour
HS Boys West Liberty-Salem
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 3
215
01/21
W
F 5-1 4:20
A. Yoder
HS Boys Southeastern
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 4
215
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Thomas
Harrison Central
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 7 (20 Man)
215
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Montgomery
Bishop Ready
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
215
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:15
R. Garrison
Olentangy Orange
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 5 (20 Man)
215
12/27
W
F 3-2 2:55
J. Culver
Worthington Kilbourne
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 4 (20 Man)
215
12/27
W
F 4-1 5:03
C. Butler
Mohawk
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
215
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Fleming
Westerville Central
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
215
12/27
W
F 6-2 2:38
I. Victor
Gahanna Lincoln
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
215
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024