Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Stafford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iowa City West Club
Iowa City Wrestling Club
Iowa City wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 12-1
E. Halter
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
N-6
02/11
W
F 6-2 0:54
M. Peeters
Durant Cat Pac
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3
N-6
02/11
L
F 3-9 2:28
C. Conrad
North Scott Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
N-6
01/21
W
F 14-5 1:41
H. Goodner-Felt
Iowa City MatPac
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
J-16
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Campbell
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
J-16
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
B. Plants
Montezuma Mat Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
J-16
01/08
W
MD 12-2
K. Louis
Benton Community Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 46
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Mcmenomy
McDominate Training Center
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 46
01/07
W
F 8-3 1:59
H. Sindahl
Junior Mustangs
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 46
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Meisgeier
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
N-19
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
S. Germaine
Vinton Shellsburg
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 4
N-19
12/17
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:33
G. Wiseman
DC Elite
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
N-19
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
T. Starmer
LMWC
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
N-19
12/03
L
F 4-5 2:00
A. Grimm
Wrath
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
J-15
12/03
W
MD 9-1
K. Provin
Williamsburg Youth Wrestling
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
J-15
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Daws
Hammerin Hawks
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
J-15
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
G. Waddell
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
N9
01/15
W
DEC 4-3
K. Schmid
Benton Community Wrestling
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
N9
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
J. Colthurst
Big Game Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
N9
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021